Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:32:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:32:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16090/Yelagiri Express (UnReserved)
ஏலகிரி விரைவு வண்டி     येलागिरी एक्सप्रेस

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (4h 22m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
D1 is only for First class season ticket holders,Railway employees and their families . Running with CBC rake.
Sun Jun 11, 2017 (10:36PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (17:07) by DLW made RPM WAP7 30622^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
RPM WAP4/7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jolarpettai Junction and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 4h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction 
Arrives @ 09:10 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 5,8
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

14 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Jolarpettai Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction» -04:55+3--10.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#2/==/VNVaniyambadiX 05:08+1005:10+102m--116.374355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#3/==/ABAmbur 05:23+1205:25+122m--132.470332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#4/==/MPIMelpattiX 05:35+1505:37+152m--144.090295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#5/==/VLTValathoor 05:41+1705:42+171m--150.074285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#6/==/GYMGudiyattamX 05:50+1705:52+182m2159.970270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2124.6
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 06:13+2106:15+212m2184.563215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#8/==/MCNMukundarayapuram 06:31+3006:33+292m21101.347197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#9/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction 06:43+3106:45+312m11109.169179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10/==/SHUSholinghur 06:58+3007:00+302m--1124.073129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.7
#11/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettaiX 07:08+3007:10+302m--1133.739109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#12/==/CTREChitteriX 07:16+3207:18+322m--1137.631108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:157.8
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 07:33+3407:35+342m21145.47092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14/==/TRLTiruvallur 07:58+3708:00+372m11172.47848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#15/==/PERPerambur 08:28+3308:30+322m11208.688mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#16/==/MASChennai Central• 09:10+17-5,81214.1-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.