Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 03:22:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09406S/Yeshvantapur Ahmedabad Special Express
Yeshvantapur ಅಹಮದಾಬಾದ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     Yeshvantapur अहमदाबाद स्पेशल एक्सप्रेस

SUR/Solapur --> BIRD/Bhiwandi Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Solapur and Bhiwandi Road.
Travel Time: 8h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 415 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# --
 M     
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
BIRD/Bhiwandi Road 

3 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Bhiwandi Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction -06:20---1-667.742918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.5
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 06:38-06:40-2m--1-655.264912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1883.6
#3%==%HUPHindupur 07:58-08:00-2m--1-571.569636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5057.7
#4/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 08:50-08:52-2m--1-513.844458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4633.5
#5/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 09:38-09:45-7m--1-480.357371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3533.3
#6%==%ATPAnantapur 10:20-10:22-2m--1-447.049348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2367.8
#7!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction 11:45-11:50-5m--1-379.270454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#8/==/ADAdoni 12:35-12:37-2m--1-327.074421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#9/==/MALMMantralayam Road 13:10-13:12-2m--1-286.330332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.9
#10/==/RCRaichur Junction 14:10-14:15-5m--1-257.448407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#11/==/YGYadgir 15:40-15:42-2m--1-188.814370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:4838.9
#12/==/WADIWadi Junction 18:30-18:35-5m--1-149.863431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3536.8
#13/==/GRGulbarga Junction 19:10-19:15-5m--1-113.038458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations03:00113.0
#14|==|SUR»Solapur» 22:15-22:25-10m--10.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05186.9
#15/==/DDDaund Junction 01:30-01:35-5m--2186.936520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0575.4
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction 03:40-04:00-20m--2262.449556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:48138.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction 06:48-06:50-2m--2400.48611mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1014.4
#18/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 07:00-07:02-2m--2414.83124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5327.3
#19/==/BSRVasai Road 07:55-08:05-10m--2442.1677mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:15216.1
#20/==/STSurat 11:20-11:25-5m--2658.27918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4559.2
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction 12:10-12:12-2m--2717.47320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5870.6
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction 13:10-13:15-5m--2787.95337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0053.3
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction 14:15-14:17-2m--2841.25237mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5345.8
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 15:10----2887.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.