Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:41:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1629621-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2320272-0


16502/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಅಹಮದಾಬಾದ್ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - अहमदाबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

GY/Gooty Junction --> NDB/Nandurbar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run with LHB coaches from 16.04.17.; Consequently, the composition of trains will be revised as detailed below.; Composition: One AC 2-tier coach Two AC 3-tier coaches, Fourteen Second class Sleeper coaches, One General Second Class coaches o­ne Pantry Car and Two Luggage and Brake with Generator.
Tue Apr 11, 2017
...
more...
(06:54PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:24) by Pankaj Mishra*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 PC
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
S14
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
  JL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gooty Junction and Nandurbar.
Travel Time: 24h 5m    13 halts    Distance: 1142 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and MAN/Maninagar
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:30
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
S      
GY/Gooty Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
(Avg 2m early)
Platform# 1
 M     
NDB/Nandurbar 

13 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Gooty Junction and Nandurbar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction -13:30+041-266.162918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3396.2
#2%==%HUPHindupur 15:03+2015:05+192m21-169.943636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5079.5
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 16:55-817:00+15m11-90.469371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.3
#4%==%ATPAnantapurX 17:29+717:30+71m21-57.159348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#5/==/GY»Gooty Junction» 18:28+1318:30+132m110.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.4
#6/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 19:15+419:30+615m3128.473454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#7/==/ADAdoniX 20:13+1020:15+132m4180.661421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.6
#8/==/RCRaichur Junction 21:23+1821:25+202m21150.230407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:35107.6
#9/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 01:00+401:05+115m22257.860431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3736.8
#10/==/GRGulbarga Junction 01:42+1101:45+153m32294.654458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#11|==|SURSolapurX 03:50+804:00+1010m32407.668461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45186.9
#12/==/DDDaund JunctionX 06:45+3906:55+5210m22594.545520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.1
#13/--/ANGAhmednagarX 08:47+3808:50+373m12678.655651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1467.3
#14/--/BAPBelapur 10:04+2310:05+241m12745.949540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5444.3
#15/--/KPGKopargaonX 10:59+1411:00+151m12790.228508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#16/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 12:30-912:35+95m42832.550582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction 15:48-915:50+32m42992.552212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.7
#18/==/ANAmalnerX 16:53-616:55+32m121047.157186mWR425401., Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4095.3
#19/==/NDBNandurbar 18:35-218:40+15m121142.546203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:30160.8
#20/==/STSuratX 22:10+022:20+010m121303.36818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4449.8
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 23:04+423:06+42m121353.16120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1879.9
#22/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 00:24+300:29+105m431433.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3134.6
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction 01:00+1001:02+102m331467.56845mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5461.2
#24/==/MANManinagar 01:56+301:57+31m231528.7950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:233.4
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 02:20+2-531532.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.