Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 18:16:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14805/Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಬಾರ್ಮರ್ ಹವಾನಿಯಂತ್ರಿತ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - बाड़मेर वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) --> AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN NO.14805 YPR-BME AC EXP DEPARTING ON 31/07/2017 IS DIVERTED VIA PNU-MJ-LUNI-SMR.
Sun Jul 30, 2017 (03:57PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon May 05, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 10 2018 (10:22) by 🐯 Kings इलैवन ਪੰਜਾਬ 🐯^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
 B5
 12
 B6
 13
 B7
 14
 B8
 15
 B9
 16
EOG
 UBL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tumakuru and Ankleshwar Junction.
Travel Time: 28h 50m    14 halts    Distance: 1467 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSR/Vasai Road and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: AC Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 11:20
(Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
TK/Tumakuru  
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night
(Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
AKV/Ankleshwar Junction 

14 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Tumakuru (Tumkur) and Ankleshwar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction -10:30+241-63.880918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:4863.8
#2|==|TK»Tumakuru » 11:18+1211:20+122m110.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.3
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction 13:00+2213:05+235m--196.361816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38160.1
#4!==!DVGDavangere 15:43+815:45+322m--1256.439597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:40143.9
#5|==|UBLHubballi Junction ↵¶ 19:25+2319:35+4210m11400.341640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2557.6
#6!==!GDGGadag JunctionX 21:00+5521:10+1:0910m11457.952653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1867.5
#7!==!BDMBadami 22:28+1:0622:30+1:062m--1525.457586mSWRBagalkot District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.4
#8!==!BGKBagalkot Junction 22:58+1:0823:00+1:082m--1551.943 SWRBagalkot - 587101, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:1597.4
#9!==!BJPVijayapura 01:15+4501:25+4410m--2649.245598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:25109.7
#10|==|SURSolapurX 03:50+5804:00+5810m--2758.963461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:10262.3
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction 08:10+4708:20+5510m421021.352556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1363.7
#12/==/LNLLonavalaX 09:33+4409:35+472m221085.052623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2574.4
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction 11:00+1:0011:03+583m721159.33711mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0741.7
#14/==/BSRVasai Road 12:10+5112:20+5010m621201.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#15/==/VAPIVapiX 13:51+4513:53+452m121322.05927mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3795.2
#16/==/STSuratX 15:30+3715:35+405m121417.28518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#17/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 16:10+4016:11+411m121467.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0779.9
#18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 17:18+4617:23+465m--21546.96737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3134.6
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction 17:54+5017:56+502m321581.44145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3464.5
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 19:30+3319:55+3825m721645.92551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:145.9
#21%==%SBIBSabarmati BG 20:09+4320:10+441m221651.94455mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:2562.9
#22!%%!%MSHMahesana Junction 21:35+4521:36+461m221714.86893mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.7
#23%--%UJAUnjhaO 21:55+4921:56+521m--21736.455115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#24%--%SIDSiddhpurO 22:11+5122:12+561m--21750.128135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.5
#25%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 23:15+3223:55+2540m321779.683216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2027.5
#26!==!DISADisaX 00:15+2800:16+331m131807.116140mWRBanaskantha district. 363621 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:0918.1
#27!==!BLDIBhildi JunctionX 01:25+701:50+525m131825.289 WR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2435.5
#28|--|DQNDhanera 02:14+1502:17+153m131860.681135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2635.1
#29|--|RNVRaniwara 02:43+1602:46+163m131895.786214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2231.7
#30|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal 03:08+1803:11+183m131927.484153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#31|--|MONModran 03:31+1903:34+193m131955.480137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2634.8
#32|--|JORJalor 04:00+2004:03+203m131990.182 NWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2432.9
#33|--|MKSRMokalsar 04:27+2204:30+223m132023.145 NWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#34|--|SMRSamdari Junction 05:05+1505:30+3125m--32049.166 NWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3032.9
#35|--|BLTBalotraX 06:00+3406:06+326m132082.077114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#36|--|BUTBaytu 06:45+3006:47+302m132131.944154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4935.6
#37|--|UTLUtarlai 07:36+1607:38+162m132167.529156mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2210.6
#38|--|BMEBarmer 08:00+9---32178.1-193mNWR344001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.