Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:38:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02697⇒06589/Yesvantpur - Belagavi Ramzan Tatkal Fare Special
     यशवंतपुर - बेलगावि रमजान तत्काल किराया विशेष

TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) --> ASK/Arsikere Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The train Composition will have ONE AC 3-tier coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper coaches and TWO Luggage-cum-Brakevan with disabled friendly compartment
Mon Jun 19, 2017 (02:02PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tumakuru and Arsikere Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    0 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:42
Platform# --
     F 
TK/Tumakuru  
Arrives @ 23:10
Platform# --
     F 
ASK/Arsikere Junction 

0 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Tumakuru (Tumkur) and Arsikere Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction -20:30---1-63.855918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1063.8
#2|==|TK»Tumakuru » 21:40-21:42-2m--10.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2896.3
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction 23:10-23:15-5m--196.365816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4245.4
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction 23:57-23:59-2m--1141.749805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:21114.7
#5!==!DVGDavangere 02:20-02:22-2m--2256.437597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2112.8
#6!==!HRRHarihar 02:43-02:45-2m--2269.352551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0555.8
#7!==!HVRHaveri 03:50-03:52-2m--2325.166558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.2
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction 05:00-05:15-15m--2400.335640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.4
#9|==|DWRDharwad 05:50-05:52-2m--2420.758737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.4
#10|==|LDLonda Junction 07:05-07:08-3m--2491.150642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0251.3
#11!==!BGMBelagavi 08:10----2542.4-751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.