Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:26:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06505/Yesvantpur - Bhagat Ki Kothi Suvidha Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ ಸುವಿಧ ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - भगत की कोठी सुविधा विशेष

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TheWeekly Suvidha Express Special will have total 18 Coaches, consisting One AC 2-tier coach, Four AC 3-tier coaches, Eleven Second Class Sleeper coaches &Two Second Class Luggage-cum-brake Vans-cum-Disabled coaches..
Sat Mar 26, 2016 (12:47PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 A1
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction and Belagavi .
Travel Time: 3h 5m    1 halts    Distance: 142 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# --
   W   
UBL/Hubballi Junction  
Arrives @ 20:20
Platform# --
   W   
BGM/Belagavi  

1 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Belagavi (Belgaum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction -08:45---1-464.164918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0063.8
#2|==|TKTumakuru 09:45-09:47-2m--1-400.362826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3396.3
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction 11:20-11:25-5m--1-304.068816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4045.4
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction 12:05-12:06-1m--1-258.660805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:54114.7
#5!==!DVGDavangere 14:00-14:02-2m--1-143.948597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:58143.9
#6|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction » 17:00-17:15-15m--10.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.4
#7|==|DWRDharwad 17:35-17:37-2m--120.445737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43121.7
#8!==!BGMBelagavi 20:20-20:22-2m--1142.152751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:38137.3
#9!==!MRJMiraj Junction 23:00-23:05-5m--1279.466556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:02133.9
#10!%%!%STRSatara 01:07-01:10-3m--2413.337638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:55145.4
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction 05:05-05:15-10m--2558.759556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#12/==/LNLLonavala 06:20-06:22-2m22622.436623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3356.1
#13/--/PNVLPanvel Junction 07:55-08:00-5m--2678.551 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1563.2
#14/==/BSRVasai Road 09:15-09:20-5m62741.7877mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:23120.9
#15/==/VAPIVapi 10:43-10:45-2m12862.66727mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#16/==/STSurat 12:10-12:20-10m--2957.88318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction 13:03-13:05-2m--21017.07320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5870.5
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction 14:03-14:13-10m--21087.57137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2934.6
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction 14:42-14:44-2m--21122.17545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction 14:59-15:01-2m--21140.84037mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.8
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 16:10-16:30-20m--21186.66151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:0868.8
#22!%%!%MSHMahesana Junction 17:38-17:40-2m--21255.42393mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:5064.8
#23%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 20:30-20:32-2m--21320.225216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:0852.6
#24!%%!%ABRAbu Road 22:40-22:50-10m--21372.866264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3098.9
#25%==%FAFalna 00:20-00:22-2m--31471.741282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3866.5
#26%==%MJMarwar Junction 02:00-02:02-2m--31538.274267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#27|--|PMYPali Marwar 02:27-02:32-5m--31569.147221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2869.4
#28|==|BGKTBhagat ki Kothi 04:00----31638.5-228mNWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.