Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 03:19:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಬಿಕಾನೇರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस

TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) --> AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 01.11.2017 The Train will arrive Bikaner at 06;50 instead of 07;10.
Mon Oct 30, 2017 (07:46PM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 12, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 05 2017 (02:35) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA...
Rating: 3.4/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
HA1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
 UBL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tumakuru and Ankleshwar Junction.
Travel Time: 30h 49m    16 halts    Distance: 1467 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:05
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
TK/Tumakuru  
Arrives @ 12:54 +1 night
(Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
 M    S
AKV/Ankleshwar Junction 

16 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Tumakuru (Tumkur) and Ankleshwar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction -05:00+141-63.861918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0363.8
#2|==|TK»Tumakuru »X 06:03-406:05+12m110.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0970.9
#3!==!TTRTiptur 07:14+2207:15+221m--170.976859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#4!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 07:35+2807:40+275m--196.364816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:30160.1
#5!==!DVGDavangereX 10:10+1410:12+192m--1256.452597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.1
#6!==!RNRRanibennur 10:54+4110:55+451m--1292.526582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations04:05107.7
#7|==|UBLHubballi Junction X 15:00-1615:10+610m--1400.341640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2557.6
#8!==!GDGGadag Junction 16:35+1016:40+265m1,31457.941653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#9!==!BGKBagalkot Junction 18:58-219:00+132m--1551.951 SWRBagalkot - 587101, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:5597.4
#10!==!BJPVijayapura 20:55+1321:00+175m--1649.241598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:40109.7
#11|==|SURSolapur 23:40+2823:50+3310m31759.052461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:05262.3
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction 04:55+805:05+1210m621021.360556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.7
#13/==/LNLLonavalaX 06:09+1406:10+161m221085.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.4
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:47+2307:50+213m721159.33611mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.7
#15/==/BSRVasai Road 09:00+1109:10+1210m621201.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4350.7
#16/==/BORBoisarX 09:53+1409:54+151m221251.89016mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.2
#17/==/VAPIVapiX 10:41+1610:43+162m121322.06627mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2795.2
#18/==/STSuratX 12:10+1012:20+1110m121417.28818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 12:54+2112:56+202m121467.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0779.9
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 14:03+2814:13+2710m321546.96937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3034.6
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction 14:43+3214:45+322m321581.47545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#22/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 15:00+3315:02+332m221600.24437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0345.8
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 16:05+2616:15+2810m121646.05251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:1968.8
#24!%%!%MSHMahesana Junction 17:34+2717:36+292m121714.83793mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4464.8
#25%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 19:20+119:22+102m221779.673216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#26!%%!%ABRAbu Road 20:05+2120:15+2110m221832.265264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3198.9
#27%==%FAFalna 21:46+2221:48+232m121931.167282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#28%==%RANIRani 22:01+2422:03+252m121945.545282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1052.1
#29%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 23:13+323:18+105m121997.674267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#30|--|PMYPali Marwar 23:43+1723:48+165m122028.582221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.2
#31|--|LUNILuni JunctionX 00:18+1600:21+163m232069.766180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#32|==|JUJodhpur Junction 00:50+2001:00+2310m132101.781241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 02:16+4902:21+525m132204.635322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3857.0
#34|--|NGONagaur 03:59+1904:04+195m232261.742296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations02:46115.8
#35|--|BKNBikaner Junction 06:50+7-532377.5-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.