Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 04:54:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05901/Yesvantpur - Dibrugarh Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ದಿಬ್ರೂ ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - डिब्रूगढ़ स्पेशल

MLDT/Malda Town --> FKG/Furkating Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
T.No.05901 Yesvantpur – Dibrugarh Special will leave Yesvantpur at 09.30 hrs. on 30.09.2012; it will leave Chennai Central at 16.10 hrs. on 30.09.2012 and arrive Dibrugarh at 04.25 hrs. on 03.10.2012.
Thu Sep 27, 2012 (06:09PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Furkating Junction.
Travel Time: 18h 43m    17 halts    Distance: 962 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# --
  T    
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 22:53
Platform# --
  T    
FKG/Furkating Junction 

17 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Furkating Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction -09:30---1-2357.154918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:48150.6
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 12:18-12:20-2m--1-2206.580404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.5
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 13:23-13:25-2m--1-2122.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 14:18-14:20-2m--1-2061.04592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:3068.1
#5/==/MASChennai Central 15:50-16:10-20m--1-1992.9648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.3
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 22:55-23:05-10m--1-1561.75626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
64 intermediate stations06:15349.6
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 05:20-05:40-20m--2-1212.16911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
61 intermediate stations06:10425.3
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 11:50-12:05-15m--2-786.846 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar 12:30-12:35-5m--2-767.759 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:25143.4
#10/==/BHCBhadrak 15:00-15:02-2m--2-624.34222mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
28 intermediate stations04:18178.6
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 19:20-19:25-5m--2-445.85342mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#12/==/HWHHowrah Junction 21:35-21:55-20m--2-330.85410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
77 intermediate stations06:05330.8
#13%==%MLDT»Malda Town» 04:00-04:10-10m--30.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.2
#14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 05:18-05:20-2m--390.28438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4157.5
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj 06:01-06:03-2m--3147.75153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4287.3
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 07:45-08:00-15m--3235.158114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.6
#17%==%JPEJalpaiguri Road 08:35-08:37-2m--3268.68386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2331.8
#18!%%!%DQGDhupguri 09:00-09:02-2m--3300.47577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4860.1
#19%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 09:50-09:55-5m--3360.63848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 10:25-10:27-2m--3379.38048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5978.7
#21%==%KOJKokrajhar 11:26-11:28-2m--3458.12549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0727.7
#22%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 12:35-12:40-5m--3485.86659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4044.1
#23%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 13:20-13:22-2m--3529.96249mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0364.9
#24%--%RNYRangiya Junction 14:25-14:30-5m--3594.85458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#25%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 15:15-15:17-2m--3635.61752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:236.6
#26|==|GHYGuwahati 15:40-16:00-20m--3642.26859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#27!==!JIDJagi Road 16:50-16:52-2m--3699.24762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:38123.5
#28!==!LMGLumding Junction 19:30-19:40-10m--3822.743141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4532.4
#29|--|DPUDiphu 20:25-20:27-2m--3855.152177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4337.1
#30|--|DMVDimapur 21:10-21:15-5m--3892.143154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:3870.2
#31|--|FKGFurkating Junction 22:53-22:55-2m--3962.338102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0038.1
#32|--|MXNMariani Junction 23:55-00:05-10m--31000.452118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations03:00156.6
#33|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 03:05-03:15-10m--41157.036124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.1
#34|--|DBRGDibrugarh 04:25----41199.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.