Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 14:39:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12592-Slip/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಕ್ಪುರ     यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस

AD/Adoni --> ON/Unnao Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Corrected
Tue Sep 10, 2013 (08:33PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
SBC-SC: MLY Twins WDM3A; SC-JHS:LGD WAP4; JHS-GKP: JHS/LKO/GD WDM3A/D/WDG3A. Entry# 270064
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Adoni and Unnao Junction.
Travel Time: 32h 47m    24 halts    Distance: 1820 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# --
 M     
AD/Adoni 
Arrives @ 08:42 +2 nights
Platform# --
   W   
ON/Unnao Junction 

24 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Adoni and Unnao Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction -17:20---1-329.073918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1996.2
#2%==%HUPHindupur 18:39-18:40-1m--1-232.840636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0079.5
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 20:40-20:45-5m--1-153.351371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3933.3
#4%==%ATPAnantapur 21:24-21:25-1m--1-120.043348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3567.8
#5!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction 23:00-23:05-5m--1-52.164454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.1
#6/==/AD»Adoni» 23:54-23:55-1m--10.061421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0969.6
#7/==/RCRaichur Junction 01:04-01:05-1m--269.646407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
47 intermediate stations05:23250.1
#8/==/BMTBegumpet 06:28-06:30-2m--2319.812529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:254.9
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 06:55-07:20-25m--2324.669539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54131.7
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction 09:14-09:16-2m--2456.376 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam 10:29-10:30-1m--2549.329170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.8
#12/==/MCIManchiryal 10:59-11:00-1m--2563.130159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3919.7
#13/==/BPABellampalli 11:39-11:40-1m--2582.889204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.7
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 12:06-12:07-1m--2621.554184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1869.9
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 13:25-13:35-10m--2691.343185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#16/==/CDChandrapur 13:54-13:55-1m--2705.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.4
#17/==/HGTHinganghat 14:54-14:55-1m--2790.451229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.1
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 15:34-15:35-1m--2823.654279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction 17:00-17:10-10m--2899.885315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.5
#20/==/PARPandhurna 18:24-18:25-1m--21004.259478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.8
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction 19:30-19:33-3m--21068.087733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.1
#22/==/BZUBetul 19:49-19:50-1m--21091.156643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.7
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri 20:29-20:30-1m--21127.840407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.4
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction 22:15-22:20-5m--21198.153 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction 00:05-00:10-5m--31290.071498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:51201.6
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction 03:01-03:02-1m--31491.772 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.4
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction 04:17-04:32-15m--31582.179 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:27113.9
#28%==%ORAIOrai 05:59-06:00-1m--31696.090140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3247.9
#29%==%PHNPokhrayan 06:32-06:34-2m--31743.935133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4158.5
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central 08:15-08:20-5m--31802.448129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#31/==/ONUnnao Junction 08:42-08:43-1m--31819.953128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0254.4
#32/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 09:45-10:05-20m--31874.427126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.2
#33%==%BNZBadshahnagar 10:30-10:31-1m--31885.646118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3224.4
#34/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 11:03-11:05-2m--31910.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.2
#35/==/GDGonda Junction 12:25-12:30-5m--31999.276111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.9
#36/==/MURMankapur Junction 12:52-12:54-2m--32027.171104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5160.5
#37/==/BSTBasti 13:45-13:50-5m--32087.67791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#38/==/KLDKhalilabad 14:13-14:14-1m--32117.244 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4633.9
#39/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 15:00----32151.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.