Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:18:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಖಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಫೈಜಾಬಾದ್ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस ( फैजाबाद के रास्ते )

CD/Chandrapur --> FD/Faizabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 4m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed LAR/Lalitpur Junction @ 07:40 1h 19m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 15024 (YPR-GKP) schedule to leave EX-YPR at 23.40 hrs on 14/12/17 has been rescheduled to 05.00 hrs of 15/12/17 due to the late arrival of pairing train by 524 mts .
Thu Dec 14, 2017 (02:57PM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 17, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 29 2017 (14:53) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Runs With Dedicated Independent Rake.
Rating: 3.3/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B6
  3
 B5
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A3
  9
 A2
 10
 A1
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chandrapur and Faizabad Junction.
Travel Time: 21h 56m    10 halts    Distance: 1297 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KCG/Kacheguda and KZJ/Kazipet Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:44
(Avg 33m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
CD/Chandrapur 
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night
(Avg 3h 15m late)
Platform# --
      S
FD/Faizabad Junction 

10 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Chandrapur and Faizabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 21m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction -23:40+1341-998.459918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:58175.7
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 02:38+3202:40+412m12-822.771371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.3
#3%==%ATPAnantapur 03:08+4903:10+492m12-789.450348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:15112.4
#4/--/DHNEDhone Junction 05:25+1:0805:30+1:035m--2-677.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.1
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City 06:33+3106:35+312m12-622.966293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.6
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 08:33+3408:35+342m22-492.455515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55105.9
#7/==/KCGKachegudaX 10:30+3010:40+4110m12-386.552494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.8
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction 13:18+4113:20+412m12-248.783 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:59165.2
#9/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 15:19+5515:20+551m12-83.536184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5569.9
#10/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 17:15+2117:25+3310m42-13.748185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1713.7
#11/==/CD»Chandrapur» 17:42+3317:44+332m220.060194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:16194.8
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction 21:00+3621:10+4010m12194.883315mCR440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:19191.3
#13/==/BZUBetulX 23:29+4723:32+463m22386.150643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#14/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 01:40+4901:45+515m23493.155 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#15/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:25+5103:30+545m33585.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.9
#16/==/BINABina Junction 05:20+4905:25+505m43723.970413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5462.8
#17/==/LARLalitpur Junction 06:19+5206:21+522m33786.673 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.4
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction 07:35+5307:45+1:0210m53877.168 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40113.9
#19%==%ORAIOrai 09:25+1:1209:30+1:135m13991.053140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:00106.4
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central 11:30+1:1511:35+1:285m631097.445129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 13:10+2:1613:20+2:2310m--31169.455124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:20127.8
#22!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 15:40+3:1515:45+3:195m--31297.210104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:417.0
#23!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction 16:26+3:1616:28+3:152m131304.26199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3737.6
#24%--%MURMankapur Junction 17:05+3:2817:10+3:285m331341.848104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35124.0
#25/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 19:45+3:16-931465.8-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.