Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:24:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಖಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस (वाया गोंडा)

MALM/Mantralayam Road --> SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Refresh Live Status (29m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed BINA/Bina Junction @ 21:50 10m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Limited catering at En-route Stations.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,,,,
Tue Dec 06, 2016 (05:55PM)
Updated: Jan 26 2018 (09:06) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Runs With Dedicated Independent Rake.
Rating: 4.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 A3
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 B6
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mantralayam Road and Sirpur Kaghaznagar.
Travel Time: 12h 44m    2 halts    Distance: 616 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BST/Basti and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 15:40
(Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
    T  
MALM/Mantralayam Road 
Arrives @ 04:24 +1 night
(Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar 

2 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Mantralayam Road and Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction -07:35+511-369.751918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5496.2
#2%==%HUPHindupur 09:29+1309:30+231m11-273.637636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1079.5
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 11:40+011:45+65m11-194.045371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:15101.2
#4!%%!%GTLGuntakal JunctionX 14:00+714:10+1210m31-92.963454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2892.9
#5/==/MALM»Mantralayam Road» 15:38+715:40+122m--10.039332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
51 intermediate stations07:40319.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 23:20-823:55+035m21319.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10131.7
#7/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 02:05+902:07+82m12450.772 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:17165.2
#8/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 04:24+1704:25+171m12615.944184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.8
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 06:00-1006:10+210m--2685.846185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#10/==/CDChandrapur 06:28+106:29+21m22699.451194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:51194.8
#11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 10:20-110:30+210m12894.250315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations06:00298.4
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction 16:30+716:40+910m121192.646 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0091.9
#13/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:40+1118:45+135m221284.449498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50138.9
#14/==/BINABina JunctionO 21:35+021:40+35m321423.363413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.2
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction 00:05+2800:15+3510m231576.580 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:25113.9
#16%==%ORAIOraiX 01:40+5901:45+1:035m131690.464140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4547.9
#17%==%PHNPokhrayan 02:30+1:0802:32+1:092m--31738.317133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:2858.5
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central 06:00+2106:15+1815m831796.851129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#19/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 07:40+4708:10+5030m231868.839126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5535.6
#20/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 09:05+1:1509:07+1:162m--31904.464123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2389.2
#21/==/GDGonda Junction 10:30+1:5610:35+1:565m231993.652111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:55151.9
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 13:30+2:27-832145.4-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.