Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 19:45:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಖಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction --> SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12592 - Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express scheduled to leave Yeswantpur at 17.20 hrs on 9/4/18 is rescheduled to leave Yeswantpur at 17.00 hrs on 10/4/18 due to late arrival of pairing train
Mon Apr 09, 2018 (01:54PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 28 2018 (23:03) by xxx
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.5/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Dharmavaram Junction and Sewagram Junction is 71 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 54m    15 halts    Distance: 1012 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and LAR/Lalitpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:40
(Avg 24m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 15:34 +1 night
(Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 

15 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and Sewagram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction -17:20+511-175.773918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1996.2
#2%==%HUPHindupur 18:39+3118:40+311m21-79.541636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5579.5
#3/--/DMM»Dharmavaram Junction» 20:35+520:40+245m310.053371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#4%==%ATPAnantapur 21:18+2421:20+242m2133.358348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1067.8
#5!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction 22:30+3722:35+465m41101.280454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#6/==/ADAdoni 23:14+5223:15+521m21153.363421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.8
#7/==/MALMMantralayam Road 23:54+5523:55+561m--1194.062332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#8/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 00:23+5900:25+1:002m22222.948407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
43 intermediate stations05:58285.3
#9/==/BMTBegumpet 06:23+1206:25+122m12508.210529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:304.9
#10/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 06:55+807:20+1725m62513.169539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54131.7
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction 09:14+2409:16+252m12644.876 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundamX 10:29+2910:30+291m12737.829170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.8
#13/==/MCIManchiryalO 10:59+2311:00+221m12751.630159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3919.7
#14/==/BPABellampalli 11:39+1211:40+141m12771.289204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.7
#15/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 12:06+1812:07+181m12809.954184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1869.8
#16/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 13:25+613:35+1010m22879.843185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#17/==/CDChandrapur 13:54+913:55+111m22893.587194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.4
#18/==/HGTHinganghat 14:54+2214:55+231m12978.951229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.1
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 15:34+2015:35+201m321012.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction 17:00+2017:10+2110m121088.285315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.5
#21/==/PARPandhurna 18:24+2718:25+271m221192.759478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.8
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction 19:30+2319:33+283m421256.587733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.1
#23/==/BZUBetul 19:49+3219:50+331m221279.656643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.7
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 20:29+3920:30+391m121316.242407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4070.4
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction 22:10+3322:20+3310m321386.653 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction 00:05+3100:10+315m231478.570498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54201.6
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction 03:04+2903:05+291m331680.174 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction 04:18+3004:30+2912m231770.675 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31113.9
#29%==%ORAIOrai 06:01+3306:03+362m231884.593140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3147.9
#30%==%PHNPokhrayanXO 06:34+4006:35+441m131932.335133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4058.5
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central 08:15+5108:20+535m631990.946129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2317.6
#32/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 08:43+1:0108:44+1:041m332008.454128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 09:45+1:1110:05+1:1820m132062.827126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.2
#34%==%BNZBadshahnagar 10:30+1:2210:32+1:222m132074.147118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.4
#35/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 11:03+1:3211:05+1:322m332098.471123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#36/==/GDGonda Junction 12:20+2:0512:25+2:065m232187.670111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#37/==/MURMankapur Junction 12:49+2:1312:51+2:132m132215.567104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#38/==/BSTBastiX 13:45+2:1113:48+4:253m332276.08591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#39/==/KLDKhalilabadX 14:09+2:1514:11+2:152m232305.638 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5433.9
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 15:05+2:18-732339.5-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.