Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 14:41:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05026/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur (Weekly) Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಕ್ಪುರ (ವೀಕ್ಲಿ) ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर (साप्ताहिक) स्पेशल

LAR/Lalitpur Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Extended runs on 20th and 27th Oct
Fri Oct 14, 2011 (08:36PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalitpur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 383 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# --
      S
LAR/Lalitpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:35
Platform# --
      S
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

4 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Lalitpur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction -23:40---1-1785.058918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:03175.7
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 02:43-02:45-2m--2-1609.353371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#3%==%ATPAnantapur 03:23-03:25-2m--2-1576.053348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:08166.4
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City 06:33-06:35-2m--2-1409.666293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.6
#5!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 08:33-08:35-2m--2-1279.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00105.9
#6/==/KCGKacheguda 10:35-10:45-10m--2-1173.154494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:33137.8
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction 13:18-13:20-2m--2-1035.483 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:59165.2
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 15:19-15:20-1m--2-870.211184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations06:2569.9
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 21:45-21:55-10m--2-800.348185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1713.7
#10/==/CDChandrapur 22:12-22:14-2m--2-786.673194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:41194.8
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction 00:55-01:05-10m--3-591.973315mCR440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37191.3
#12/==/BZUBetul 03:42-03:44-2m--3-400.647643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:16107.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction 06:00-06:15-15m--3-293.529 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:1091.9
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:25-09:35-10m--3-201.660498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20138.9
#15/==/BINABina Junction 11:55-12:00-5m--3-62.888413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#16/==/LAR»Lalitpur Junction» 12:43-12:45-2m--30.072 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.4
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction 14:00-14:20-20m--390.451 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.9
#18%==%ORAIOrai 16:35-16:40-5m--3204.380140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3647.9
#19%==%PHNPokhrayan 17:16-17:18-2m--3252.233133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4758.5
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central 19:05-19:15-10m--3310.754129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#21/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 20:35-21:00-25m--3382.736126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:40131.9
#22!==!FDFaizabad Junction 00:40-00:45-5m--4514.610104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:437.0
#23!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction 01:28-01:30-2m--4521.74399mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5337.6
#24%--%MURMankapur Junction 02:23-02:25-2m--4559.366104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5560.5
#25/==/BSTBasti 03:20-03:25-5m--4619.89391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#26/==/KLDKhalilabad 03:44-03:46-2m--4649.326 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1933.9
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 05:05----4683.2-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.