Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:37:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:37:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990891-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2138598-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325946-0

12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಹತಿಯಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - हटिया सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> HTE/Hatia

Refresh Live Status (6h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12835/12836 Hatia-Yeshvantpur-Hatia is diverted to run via Bilaspur,Raipur,Nagpur, Ballarshah and Vijayawada stations in both the directions until further advice.
Wed Jul 19, 2017 (04:36PM)
Updated: Mar 03 2017 (08:42) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia is 57 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 35m    23 halts    Distance: 1902 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
   W F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
HTE/Hatia 

23 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -08:30+1410.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3320.8
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 09:03+2109:05+212m2120.879907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.4
#3/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 09:48+2209:50+222m4177.254812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 11:13+311:15+92m--1152.263404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.5
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 12:35+1512:40+25m31236.760215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.8
#6/--/CTOChittoor 13:13+813:14+81m--1269.553305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.9
#7/==/TPTYTirupati MainX 14:35+214:40+65m--1341.429151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction 15:00+715:10+1010m21351.245115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.4
#9/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 17:00-317:02+22m21434.67719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.5
#10/==/NLRNelloreX 17:32+717:33+81m21473.16221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:07255.3
#11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40+1421:55+1615m71728.36626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.5
#12/==/RJYRajahmundryX 00:11+4600:13+462m32877.97923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 00:51+5900:52+1:011m12928.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.4
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 04:10+404:30+1020m--21078.46711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 05:25+1705:30+185m--21139.57466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0579.9
#16/==/PVPTParvatipuram TownX 06:35-06:37-2m--21219.463122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.2
#17/==/RGDARayagadaX 07:20+1107:35+1015m--21264.665228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.5
#18%==%KSNGKesingaX 09:33+3509:35+362m121392.139184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#19%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 09:55+3310:05+3610m--21405.263212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.5
#20%--%BLGRBolangir 11:05+3811:10+485m--21468.763185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.3
#21%--%BRGABargarh Road 12:23+4512:25+502m--21545.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1042.4
#22%--%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 13:35+2513:45+2710m--21587.439160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1548.7
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 15:00+2815:05+355m221636.175236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.1
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction 16:26+5116:31+505m421737.264198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
22 intermediate stations02:34164.6
#25/--/HTEHatia• 19:05+1:08-121901.8-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.