Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 03:21:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02778/Yesvantpur Hubli Weekly Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ವೀಕ್ಲಿ ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर हुबली साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

HVR/Haveri --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Maintenance : Primary: UBL with RBPC. Traction: UBL–YPR-UBL: Diesel Loco Days of service: Ex. UBL on Wednesdays & Ex. YPR on Fridays. Dates of servie: Ex. YPR from 09-07-2010 to 27-08-2010 (8 Trips each)
Wed Nov 17, 2010 (11:50PM)
News Entry# 9580
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GSC
  1
 GS
  2
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Haveri and Hubballi Junction .
Travel Time: 1h 50m    0 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# --
     F 
HVR/Haveri 
Arrives @ 12:45
Platform# --
     F 
UBL/Hubballi Junction  

0 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Haveri and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction -04:45---1-388.962918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:35160.1
#2!==!ASKArsikere Junction 07:20-07:25-5m--1-228.854816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.4
#3|==|RRBBirur Junction 08:15-08:17-2m--1-183.480805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:26114.7
#4!==!DVGDavangere 09:43-09:45-2m--1-68.759597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#5!==!HRRHarihar 09:58-10:00-2m--1-55.861551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#6!==!RNRRanibennur 10:23-10:25-2m--1-32.570582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#7!==!HVR»Haveri» 10:53-10:55-2m--10.041558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5075.2
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction 12:45----175.2-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.