Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 07:42:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2965775-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3020501-0


19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಇಂದೋರ್ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - इंदौर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction --> NZB/Nizamabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 06, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
PANTRY CAR will be available from 04.04.2018.
Thu Mar 29, 2018 (03:04PM)
Updated: Apr 12 2018 (07:06) by awes khan*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 PC
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
EOG
 PAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Dharmavaram Junction and Nizamabad Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 33m    8 halts    Distance: 602 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:35
(Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 03:08 +1 night
(Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 

8 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and Nizamabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction -11:20+021-175.723918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3312.5
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 11:53+611:55+62m21-163.263912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:35163.2
#3/--/DMM»Dharmavaram Junction» 14:30+414:35+45m110.052371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4590.4
#4/==/GYGooty Junction 16:20+2316:22+242m2190.443370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1855.3
#5/--/DHNEDhone Junction 17:40+4017:45+355m--1145.739425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2354.1
#6|--|KRNTKurnool CityX 19:08+319:10+32m--1199.863293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.4
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction 20:03+1320:05+192m--1255.249328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.2
#8!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagarX 21:38+2321:40+282m--1330.353515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00105.9
#9/==/KCGKacheguda 23:40+2523:50+2810m11436.215494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:348.7
#10/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 00:24+2100:25+211m32444.979534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
26 intermediate stations01:20105.2
#11|--|KMCKamareddi 01:45+3201:46+321m12550.138524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#12|--|NZBNizamabad JunctionX 03:08+2003:10+212m12602.245385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.3
#13|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX 05:08+1805:10+222m--2690.522378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0022.4
#14!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 06:10+606:15+375m12712.924367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.4
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction 07:30+2607:50+3520m12743.349382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3980.5
#16|--|HNLHingoli Deccan 09:29+1909:30+191m12823.842466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#17|--|WHMWashim 10:39+2210:40+221m22871.737555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.2
#18|--|AKAkola Junction↵¶ 12:50-1013:00+010m32950.973284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction 14:05+714:15+210m221029.922 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:176.3
#20/--/NAVINew Amravati 14:32+014:35+03m121036.242334mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5336.7
#21/--/CNDBChandur Bazar 15:28-615:30+02m121072.957367mCRDist Amravati, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.5
#22/--/NRKRNarkher JunctionO 17:10-217:15+45m321168.467411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction 18:28+918:30+102m--21250.469733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.1
#24/==/BZUBetul 18:50+718:51+81m221273.550643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:09107.0
#25/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 21:00+521:10+510m321380.558 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2885.7
#26/==/HBJHabibGanjX 22:38+1322:40+132m321466.29496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.2
#27/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 23:20+423:30+610m621472.421498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2910.3
#28/==/BIHBairagarh 23:59+600:01+62m121482.772524mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#29/==/SJPShujalpur 00:59+101:01+12m131552.772455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.1
#30/==/BCHBerchhaX 01:37+001:39+12m231595.854490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.9
#31/==/MKCMaksi JunctionX 02:00-202:02+22m231614.736513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0841.2
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction↵¶ 03:10-1003:30+020m--31655.958493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.6
#33%==%DWXDewas Junction 04:12-104:14+02m131696.538540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0138.8
#34/==/INDBIndore Junction 05:15-2-331735.3-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.