Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:21:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12193/Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಜಬಲ್ಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - जबलपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

RDM/Ramagundam --> NU/Narsinghpur

Refresh Live Status (1h 58m ago)
Sunday Departure: Arrived DHNE/Dhone Junction @ 22:00 25m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12193 - Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express is rescheduled to leave Yeswantpur at 19.15 on 01/04/2018 instead of 15.50 on 01/04/2018.
Sun Apr 01, 2018 (03:58PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 01, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:32) by 🌟12925 PASCHIM SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12926🌟^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramagundam and Narsinghpur.
Travel Time: 12h 55m    5 halts    Distance: 810 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 07:45
(Avg 1h 55m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
RDM/Ramagundam 
Arrives @ 20:40
(Avg 2h 42m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
NU/Narsinghpur 

5 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Ramagundam and Narsinghpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction -15:50+1:1011-842.766918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2896.2
#2%==%HUPHindupur 17:18+1:5717:20+2:052m21-746.544636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4879.5
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 19:08+1:3419:10+1:422m11-667.056371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.3
#4%==%ATPAnantapur 19:46+1:5019:48+1:502m21-633.743348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:37112.4
#5/--/DHNEDhone JunctionX 22:25+2:2322:30+2:185m11-521.350425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.1
#6|--|KRNTKurnool CityX 23:35+2:0723:37+2:282m21-467.259293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5655.4
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction 00:33+1:5100:35+1:502m--2-411.875328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.2
#8!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 01:35+1:4901:37+1:502m--2-336.648515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13105.9
#9/==/KCGKacheguda 03:50+1:2404:00+1:4010m12-230.840494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:138.7
#10/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 04:13+1:4204:15+1:412m32-222.160534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:08129.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction 06:23+1:5606:25+1:572m--2-93.071 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1993.0
#12/==/RDM»Ramagundam» 07:44+1:5507:45+1:551m120.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.2
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 08:44+2:1008:45+2:111m1272.236184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5569.9
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 10:40+1:3710:50+1:5310m12142.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.5
#15/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 13:45+2:0713:55+2:1110m12350.565315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:35298.3
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction 18:30+2:3018:40+2:3510m62648.870 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.5
#17/==/PPIPipariyaX 19:38+2:4119:40+2:412m12716.394339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.6
#18/==/NUNarsinghpur 20:40+2:4220:42+2:422m12809.976364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0480.7
#19/==/MMLMadan Mahal 21:46+2:4321:48+2:432m32890.68397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:273.4
#20/==/JBPJabalpur Junction 22:15+2:29-42894.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.