Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 01:22:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06509/Yesvantpur - Jaipur Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಜೈಪುರ     यशवंतपुर - जयपुर विशेष

TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) --> ASK/Arsikere Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
. T.No.06509 Yesvantpur-Jaipur Exp. Spl will leave Yesvantpur at 10.00 hrs on 29.12.15 (Tuesday) & reach Jaipur at 06.35 hrs on 31.12.15.
Tue Dec 29, 2015 (08:49PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MEMU
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S4
  3
 S3
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
 B9
  7
 B8
  8
 B7
  9
 B6
 10
 B5
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A2
 16
 A1
 17
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tumakuru and Arsikere Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    0 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:07
Platform# --
  T    
TK/Tumakuru  
Arrives @ 12:35
Platform# --
  T    
ASK/Arsikere Junction 

0 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Tumakuru (Tumkur) and Arsikere Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction -10:00---1-63.859918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0563.8
#2|==|TK»Tumakuru » 11:05-11:07-2m--10.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2896.3
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction 12:35-12:40-5m--196.377816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:05160.1
#4!==!DVGDavangere 14:45-14:47-2m--1256.441597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:33143.9
#5|==|UBLHubballi Junction 18:20-18:35-15m--1400.353640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.4
#6|==|DWRDharwad 18:58-19:00-2m--1420.749737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:30121.7
#7!==!BGMBelagavi 21:30-21:32-2m--1542.446751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:58137.3
#8!==!MRJMiraj Junction 00:30-00:40-10m--2679.757556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:20133.9
#9!%%!%STRSatara 03:00-03:02-2m--2813.629638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations05:03145.4
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction 08:05-08:15-10m--2959.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1863.7
#11/==/LNLLonavala 09:33-09:35-2m--21022.745623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:35116.1
#12/==/BSRVasai Road 12:10-12:20-10m--21138.7787mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:33120.9
#13/==/VAPIVapi 13:53-13:55-2m--21259.76027mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3595.2
#14/==/STSurat 15:30-15:35-5m--21354.97618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction 17:18-17:28-10m--21484.67237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:37260.5
#16%--%RTMRatlam Junction 21:05-21:10-5m--21745.152495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:40189.2
#17!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction 00:50-01:00-10m--31934.354403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0054.2
#18%--%BHLBhilwara 02:00-02:02-2m--31988.657426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:18131.9
#19%--%AIIAjmer Junction 04:20-04:30-10m--32120.456480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3128.8
#20%==%KSGKishangarh 05:01-05:03-2m--32149.369 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:32105.9
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction 06:35----32255.1-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.