Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 10:53:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02619/Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಜೈಪುರ್ ಸುವಿಧ ವಿಶೇಷ     बंगलौर - जयपुर सुविधा विशेष

GDA/Godhra Junction --> COR/Chittaurgarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 B6
 12
 B7
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Godhra Junction and Chittaurgarh Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 22m    2 halts    Distance: 376 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:28
Platform# --
 M     
GDA/Godhra Junction
Arrives @ 00:50 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
COR/Chittaurgarh Junction 

2 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Godhra Junction and Chittaurgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction -10:00---1-1625.459918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0563.8
#2|==|TKTumakuru 11:05-11:07-2m--1-1561.666826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2896.3
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction 12:35-12:40-5m--1-1465.271816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:15160.1
#4!==!DVGDavangere 14:55-14:57-2m--1-1305.145597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:13143.9
#5|==|UBLHubballi Junction 18:10-18:25-15m--1-1161.315640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2020.4
#6|==|DWRDharwad 19:45-19:47-2m--1-1140.979737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33121.7
#7!==!BGMBelagavi 21:20-21:22-2m--1-1019.243751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:13137.3
#8!==!MRJMiraj Junction 00:35-00:45-10m--2-881.853556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32133.9
#9!%%!%STRSatara 03:17-03:20-3m--2-748.031638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:45145.4
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction 08:05-08:15-10m--2-602.649556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1863.7
#11/==/LNLLonavala 09:33-09:35-2m--2-538.937623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3056.1
#12/--/PNVLPanvel Junction 11:05-11:10-5m72-482.845 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.2
#13/==/BSRVasai Road 12:35-12:40-5m--2-419.6997mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:13120.9
#14/==/VAPIVapi 13:53-13:55-2m--2-298.76027mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3595.2
#15/==/STSurat 15:30-15:35-5m--2-203.57618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction 17:18-17:28-10m--2-73.87437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0073.8
#17/==/GDA»Godhra Junction»T 18:28-18:28-0m--20.071121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:37186.7
#18%--%RTMRatlam Junction 21:05-21:10-5m--2186.758495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:18133.5
#19%--%NMHNimach 23:28-23:30-2m--2320.242490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2055.8
#20!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction 00:50-01:00-10m--3376.018403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:257.7
#21%==%CNAChanderiya JunctionT 01:25-01:25-0m--3383.780409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3546.6
#22%--%BHLBhilwara 02:00-02:02-2m--3430.257426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:18131.9
#23%--%AIIAjmer Junction 04:20-04:30-10m--3562.126480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#24%==%MDMadar JunctionT 04:45-04:45-0m--3568.783492mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#25%==%KSGKishangarh 05:01-05:03-2m--3590.969 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:32105.9
#26%==%JPJaipur Junction 06:35----3696.8-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.