Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:12:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06529/Yesvantpur - Jaipur ( Weekly ) Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಜೈಪುರ (ವೀಕ್ಲಿ) ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - जयपुर (साप्ताहिक) स्पेशल

CTA/Chitradurga --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Extended for 9 trips from 2/1/14 - 27/2/14
Tue Dec 31, 2013 (05:14PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chitradurga and Ajmer Junction.
Travel Time: 39h 58m    26 halts    Distance: 2005 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:02
Platform# 1
    T  
CTA/Chitradurga 
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# --
      S
AII/Ajmer Junction 

26 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Chitradurga and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction -10:45---1-307.559918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0563.8
#2|==|TKTumakuru 11:50-11:52-2m--1-243.762826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3396.3
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction 13:25-13:30-5m--1-147.450816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.4
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction 14:25-14:27-2m--1-102.095805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4368.2
#5|==|JRUChikjajur Junction 15:10-15:12-2m--1-33.942675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4833.9
#6|--|CTA»Chitradurga» 16:00-16:02-2m110.0101732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5898.0
#7|--|RDGRayadurg Junction 17:00-17:02-2m--198.047560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0853.6
#8|--|BAYBallari Junction 18:10-18:15-5m--1151.546458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 19:20-19:40-20m--1201.570454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#10/==/ADAdoni 20:25-20:27-2m--1253.736421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.8
#11/==/MALMMantralayam Road 21:35-21:40-5m--1294.469332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.9
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction 22:05-22:07-2m--1323.371407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.6
#13/==/YGYadgir 23:05-23:07-2m--1391.920370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5838.9
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction 01:05-01:15-10m--2430.953431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.9
#15/==/GRGulbarga Junction 01:57-02:00-3m--2467.762458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur 03:50-04:00-10m--2580.770461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:45262.3
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction 07:45-07:55-10m32843.164556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.7
#18/==/LNLLonavala 08:55-08:57-2m22906.856623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2074.4
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction 10:17-10:20-3m72981.12311mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5041.7
#20/==/BSRVasai Road 12:10-12:20-10m--21022.8607mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:00121.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi 14:20-14:22-2m121143.85127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:5395.2
#22/==/STSurat 16:15-16:20-5m121238.97718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4659.2
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction 17:06-17:08-2m421298.18120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5270.5
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction 18:00-18:10-10m--21368.76437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:18146.9
#25/==/DHDDahod 20:28-20:30-2m--21515.650314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4033.1
#26/==/MGNMeghnagar 21:10-21:12-2m--21548.749321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3880.4
#27%--%RTMRatlam Junction 22:50-23:00-10m--21629.238495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:32133.5
#28%--%NMHNimach 02:32-02:34-2m--31762.655490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0155.8
#29!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction 03:35-03:40-5m--31818.446403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1054.2
#30%--%BHLBhilwara 04:50-04:53-3m--31872.662426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#31%--%BJNRBijainagar 05:58-06:00-2m--31939.646403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5541.8
#32%--%NSDNasirabad 06:55-06:57-2m--31981.422428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0323.1
#33%--%AIIAjmer Junction 08:00-08:10-10m--32004.558480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3028.8
#34%==%KSGKishangarh 08:40-08:42-2m--32033.364 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4851.3
#35%==%FLPhulera Junction 09:30-09:32-2m--32084.672 NWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3845.8
#36%==%KKUKanakpura 10:10-10:12-2m--32130.423429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:238.8
#37%==%JPJaipur Junction 10:35----32139.2-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.