Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 03:25:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಾಮಾಕ್ಯ ಹವಾನಿಯಂತ್ರಿತ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कामाख्या साप्ताहिक वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BAND/Banaswadi --> RPH/Rampurhat Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12551 - Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Express Journey commencing o­n 05th May, 2018 will be diverted via Jolarpettai Jn., Melpakkam, Tiruttani, Renigunta Jn. & Gudur Jn. skipping stoppage at Chennai.
Wed Apr 11, 2018 (03:18PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 08, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
breakfast -2 bread slices with a coat of butter and 2...
more...
pieces of veg cutlet or omlette cost ₹30; Lunch/Dinner-Veg meals/non veg meals.Veg meals costs ₹100 rice, sabzi, dal, pickle, mineral water-200 ml, Paneer Matar Masala and 2 pieces of roti for lunch and 2 pieces of rumali roti for dinner.
Updated: Jan 17 2018 (01:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated LHB rake.
Rating: 3.7/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (16)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (16)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B12
  3
B11
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 H1
  9
 PC
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Banaswadi and Rampurhat Junction.
Travel Time: 37h 53m    19 halts    Distance: 2258 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAS/Chennai Central and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
Type: AC SuperFast
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:44
Platform# --
      S
BAND/Banaswadi 
Arrives @ 22:37 +1 night
(Avg 2h 14m late)
Platform# 2
S      
RPH/Rampurhat Junction 

19 halts. 408 intermediate Stations between Banaswadi and Rampurhat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction -08:30+141-14.649918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 11:13-311:15+02m--1137.478404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0584.5
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 12:20+1412:25+125m21221.941215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:10129.1
#4/==/MASChennai CentralX 15:35-1316:15+140m111350.9628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:13137.7
#5/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 18:28+1118:29+141m11488.67519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations03:56293.6
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 22:25+4422:35+4910m61782.27026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations02:50199.1
#7/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 01:25+4601:27+452m--2981.364 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:03196.4
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 04:30+5304:40+5110m421177.68366mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37216.9
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur 07:17+1:0407:19+1:052m121394.57326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:01147.2
#10/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 09:20+1:1509:35+1:1715m221541.757 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswarO 09:55+1:2710:00+1:295m321560.866 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.7
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction 10:25+1:3810:30+1:385m121588.58028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
30 intermediate stations02:14178.2
#13/==/BLSBalasore 12:44+1:4312:46+1:482m321766.78720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:17112.2
#14/==/HIJHijli 14:03+1:5414:05+1:552m121878.92948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.2
#15/==/MDNMidnaporeX 14:55+1:5014:57+1:502m--21901.19352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.5
#16/==/BQABankura Junction 16:03+2:0216:05+2:022m--22003.77189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra JunctionX 16:50+2:0016:55+2:105m122056.742192mSERPin-723121, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0041.5
#18/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX 17:55+2:2418:07+2:2212m522098.270114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3642.2
#19/==/DGRDurgapurO↵¶ 18:43+2:3619:08+2:3325m122140.43476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:29117.8
#20/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 22:37+2:1422:39+2:142m222258.24640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:41124.0
#21%==%MLDTMalda TownX 01:20+2:0001:30+2:0610m--32382.27131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1690.2
#22%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 02:46+2:2502:48+2:252m232472.36638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.5
#23%==%KNEKishanGanj 03:40+2:2603:42+2:262m132529.94953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.3
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 05:30+2:4505:45+2:4615m332617.261114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:03125.5
#25%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 07:48+3:1307:50+3:142m132742.75648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#26%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 08:10+3:3208:12+3:322m132761.55048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:08106.4
#27%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 10:20+4:0110:22+4:082m332867.97159mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#28%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 11:54+4:5011:56+4:572m--32977.02058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations02:0440.8
#29%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 14:00+4:07-233017.8-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.