Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 07:04:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003169-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1767259-0

16565/Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस

KJM/Krishnarajapuram --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train Regulated Train No. 16565Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central Weekly Express (Monday) will be regulated by 20 minutes from26.12.2017 to 31.12.2017. ( Destressing of Rails, Welding work and Fitting renewals betweenShoranur and Karakkad)
Thu Dec 21, 2017 (06:21PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 29, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food available at Shoranur and Kannur:
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:58) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Krishnarajapuram and Mangaluru Central .
Travel Time: 17h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 813 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 00:35
(Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Arrives @ 17:40
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
MAQ/Mangaluru Central  

16 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Krishnarajapuram and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction -23:55+411-20.838918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2314.6
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi 00:18+1300:20+132m12-6.229911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.2
#3/==/KJM»Krishnarajapuram» 00:33+1600:35+152m320.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.4
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 01:28+1301:30+122m4256.462812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#5/==/KPNKuppamX 02:03+902:05+92m1290.639688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:00154.7
#6/==/SASalem JunctionX 06:05+706:10+95m12245.360 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#7/==/EDErode Junction 07:10+1007:15+125m32305.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#8/==/TUPTiruppur 07:58+1408:00+142m12355.247306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.5
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 09:05+909:10+95m22405.742416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.7
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction X 10:30+410:35+35m12461.44881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.2
#11/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 11:30+211:40+710m22505.66326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#12/==/TIRTirurX 12:23+612:25+62m12550.6499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main 13:15+013:20+15m42591.87311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#14/==/BDJVadakaraXO 13:58+614:00+62m22638.17410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#15/==/TLYThalassery 14:18+814:20+102m12660.2359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#16/==/CANKannur Main 14:55+315:00+35m12680.97216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.7
#17/==/PAYPayyanur 15:28+215:30+32m12714.6769mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#18/==/KZEKanhangad 15:53+915:55+92m22743.96012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#19/==/KGQKasaragod 16:18+716:20+82m22767.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2045.9
#20/--/MAQMangaluru Central 17:40+13-32812.9-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.