Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:14:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:14:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005881-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709797-10
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2156169-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2341880-0

15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಮುಜಾಫರ್ ಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 22, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmentation of one more 2AC coach wef 05.04 2017
Tue Mar 28, 2017 (05:19PM)
Updated: Mar 03 2017 (08:44) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 2.9/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 411 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 5m    34 halts    Distance: 2734 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
   W   
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights (Avg 3h 51m late)
Platform# 4
      S
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

34 halts. 535 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -23:55+0610.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3820.9
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 00:33+2300:35+242m2220.964907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.4
#3/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 01:28+2901:30+292m4277.327812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.2
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionO 04:15-2204:25+710m--2152.541404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0584.5
#5/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionXO 06:30+1107:10+440m12236.969215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 08:03+2208:05+232m--2297.94892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#7/==/MASChennai CentralX 09:30+1310:00+1230m--2366.6648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.3
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 16:45+2417:00+2515m--2797.86926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.6
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry 19:10+4619:12+462m32947.45623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.5
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 22:45+2723:05+3620m221147.96311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 00:03+4200:05+412m--31209.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road 00:58+3401:00+342m--31278.56334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1072.9
#13/==/PSAPalasa 02:10+3202:12+332m--31351.58428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.4
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur 03:05+4303:10+435m131425.98326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.2
#15/==/BALUBalugaon 04:05+5304:07+532m--31502.1639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:15+4405:35+4220m531573.13825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:05+3706:10+405m1,231592.25539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:40+5806:45+585m131619.99228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.2
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 07:32+1:1507:34+1:152m--31692.13236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.6
#20/==/BHCBhadrakX 08:55+3208:57+372m--31735.68522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#21/==/BLSBalasore 09:41+5509:43+552m331798.17220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.2
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:20+1:2511:35+1:2215m631914.36942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.5
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 13:08+1:4413:10+1:442m532021.8106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.4
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction 13:55+1:1714:25+1:1630m932029.17410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.4
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 16:24+2:1216:29+2:105m132175.66355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.5
#26/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 17:27+2:2917:29+2:322m232236.16540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4952.7
#27%==%PKRPakur 18:18+2:5118:20+2:522m132288.84337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.3
#28%==%MLDTMalda TownX 20:00+2:4420:15+2:3715m--32360.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4761.9
#29%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 21:02+2:5821:03+2:591m--32422.03131mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.7
#30/==/KIRKatihar Junction 22:00+2:5122:15+2:5015m132451.67236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#31/==/NNANaugachia 23:03+3:2723:04+3:281m232509.16739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#32/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 00:04+3:3400:06+3:342m342576.19244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#33/==/BGSBegusaraiX 00:32+3:5400:33+3:551m142616.12247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.3
#34/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 01:15+3:3701:25+3:3710m--42631.56149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#35/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 02:15+4:1402:20+4:185m--42682.33151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.1
#36/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 04:00+3:51-442734.4-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.