Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 09:08:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 09:08:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 486240-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2787666-0


22284⇒22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಪುರಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर-पुरी साप्ताहिक गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (7h 49m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed May 04, 2016 (11:57PM)
Updated: Nov 29 2017 (14:51) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
EOG
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri.
Travel Time: 31h 0m    25 halts    Distance: 1505 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
      S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
PURI/Puri 

25 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -22:40+0510.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.5
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 22:58+223:00+22m2112.560912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.6
#3%==%HUPHindupur 00:23+100:25+12m--296.237636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1079.5
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 02:35+102:40+45m--2175.769371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.3
#5%==%ATPAnantapur 03:09+403:10+41m22209.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20112.4
#6/--/DHNEDhone JunctionX 05:30+405:35+65m1,22321.448425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3575.7
#7/--/NDLNandyal Junction 07:10+307:15+45m--2397.046215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5541.9
#8%--%DMTDiguvametta 08:10+508:11+91m12439.062315mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0970.9
#9/--/MRKMarkapur Road 09:20+1009:21+101m--2509.961160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#10/--/DKDDonakonda 09:45+1209:46+121m--2534.153150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2474.9
#11/--/NRTNarasaraopet 11:10+1011:11+101m--2609.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.1
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction 12:55+213:10+115m12654.22138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3031.9
#13/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:40+715:00+920m42686.17826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#14/==/EEEluruX 15:46+915:47+101m22745.74718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:5389.3
#15/--/RJYRajahmundryX 17:40+917:42+92m32835.06123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.1
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 18:31+818:32+81m12885.18217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:26117.5
#17/==/AKPAnakapalleX 19:58+920:00+92m321002.61031mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:3315.8
#18/==/DVDDuvvada 21:33+721:35+72m221018.43446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 22:05+922:25+820m1,221035.66311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.2
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 23:23+923:28+95m--21096.88066mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road 00:20+800:22+82m--31166.36934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0372.9
#22/==/PSAPalasaX 01:25+701:27+72m331239.38328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompetaX 01:50+701:52+72m--31271.28847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2942.5
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur 02:21+802:23+82m131313.78626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#25/==/CAPChatrapur 02:38+802:40+82m--31335.26935mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:50125.7
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 04:30+704:50+620m331460.95325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#27/==/PURIPuri• 05:40+6-131504.7-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.