Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:32:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:32:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 817107-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 980416-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2061642-1
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2187396-0

22284⇒22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಪುರಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर-पुरी साप्ताहिक गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed May 04, 2016 (11:57PM)
Updated: Nov 27 2016 (00:57) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12882/12881 PURI-HWH-PURI GARIBRATH EXPRESS
Rating: 4.0/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
EOG
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 0m    25 halts    Distance: 1505 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 5
      S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
PURI/Puri 

25 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -22:40+28510.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.5
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 22:58+4023:00+402m2112.560 SWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.5
#3%==%HUPHindupur 00:23+3300:25+362m--296.135 SWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1879.6
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 02:43+402:45+262m--2175.759371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#5%==%ATPAnantapur 03:19+4403:20+471m--2209.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.4
#6/--/DHNEDhone JunctionX 05:30+4405:35+455m1,22321.448425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3575.7
#7%--%NDLNandyal Junction 07:10+3507:15+385m--2397.146215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.1
#8%--%DMTDiguvametta 08:10+3408:11+451m--2439.262316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0970.9
#9/--/MRKMarkapur Road 09:20+4909:21+531m--2510.161160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#10/--/DKDDonakonda 09:45+5509:46+561m--2534.453150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2474.9
#11/--/NRTNarasaraopet 11:10+3911:11+391m--2609.22679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.1
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction 12:55-213:10+815m12654.32138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3031.9
#13/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:40+815:00+1120m42686.37826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#14/==/EEEluruX 15:46+2915:47+301m22745.94818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5389.9
#15/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:40+3017:42+302m32835.86123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.1
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 18:31+3518:32+361m12885.96917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42117.3
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle 20:14-20:15-1m321003.21232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvadaX 21:33+821:35+72m--21019.23446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 22:05+1622:25+1820m1,221036.36711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 23:20+2723:25+255m--21097.48266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.5
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road 00:16+1300:18+132m--31166.97134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa 01:20+2301:22+232m331239.98328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta 01:45+2501:47+252m--31271.97747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.5
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur 02:20+2602:22+262m131314.38626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#25/==/CAPChatrapur 02:37+2902:39+292m--31335.87135mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46125.7
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 04:25+1204:45+1220m331461.54825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.8
#27/==/PURIPuri• 05:40+10-131505.3-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.