Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 03:56:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22679⇒82651/Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಶ್ರೀ ಮಾತಾ ವೈಷ್ಣೋ ದೇವಿ ಕಟ್ರಾ ಸುವಿಧ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटरा सुविधा एक्सप्रेस

MALM/Mantralayam Road --> PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 82651 YPR-SVDK Suvidha Express Schedule to leave EX-YPR on 26.08.2017 at 11.30 hrs has been cancelled .
Fri Aug 25, 2017 (10:04PM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 29, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (15)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 PC
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mantralayam Road and Pathankot Cantt.
Travel Time: 42h 10m    -9 halts    Distance: 2465 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:52
Platform# 2
      S
MALM/Mantralayam Road 
Arrives @ 16:02 +2 nights
Platform# --
 M     
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt 

-9 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Mantralayam Road and Pathankot Cantt

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction -11:30-11-602.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5363.8
#2|==|TKTumakuru 12:23-12:25-2m--1-538.189826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0596.3
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction 13:30-13:35-5m--1-441.883816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:22113.6
#4|==|JRUChikjajur Junction 14:57-14:58-1m--1-328.344675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4633.9
#5|--|CTAChitradurga 15:44-15:45-1m11-294.448732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:08151.5
#6|--|BAYBallari Junction 18:53-18:55-2m21-142.943458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#7/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 20:05-20:25-20m--1-92.977454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1292.9
#8/==/MALMMantralayam Road 21:37-21:52-15m210.052332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#9/==/RCRaichur Junction 22:25-22:26-1m2128.975407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5568.6
#10/==/YGYadgir 23:21-23:22-1m--197.548370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
38 intermediate stations04:38221.5
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 04:00-04:10-10m--2319.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:40131.7
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction 06:50-06:51-1m12450.767 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:29235.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 10:20-10:30-10m2,42685.769185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.5
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction 13:30-13:40-10m12894.257315mCR440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations06:45384.0
#15/==/HBJHabibGanj 20:25-20:35-10m321278.277496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:53298.3
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction 00:28-00:38-10m531576.560 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations06:52410.7
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi 07:30-07:50-20m531987.266216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.2
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 10:50-10:55-5m--32186.468276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.7
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 12:35-12:55-20m432300.153 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
48 intermediate stations05:00264.2
#20/==/JATJammu Tawi 17:55-18:05-10m--32564.333337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
6 intermediate stations02:2077.8
#21/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 20:25--132642.1-816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.