Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:54:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; 1 AC/Ex CC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2334475-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2788280-0


22134/Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಸೊಲ್ಲಾಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - सोलापुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction --> ATP/Anantapur

Refresh Live Status (39m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived SUR/Solapur @ 09:15 35m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived SUR/Solapur @ 09:35 55m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 22134 Yesvantpur-Surat Express scheduled to depart today i.e.,12th October, 2017 is diverted to run via., Tumkur, Raydurg, Bellary, Guntakal Stations.
Thu Oct 12, 2017 (07:15PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Sep 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
catering available in AC coaches at Yeshvantapur before departure
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:55) by BMTIR*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Has 2 dedicated Rakes. CDO/SUR
Rating: 3.9/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - excellent (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 A1
  9
 A2
 10
 H1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dharmavaram Junction and Anantapur.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    0 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between WADI/Wadi Junction and GR/Gulbarga Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:35
(Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 00:09 +1 night
(Avg 36m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ATP/Anantapur 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and Anantapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction -20:50+411-175.742918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.5
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 21:08+1521:10+172m4,51-163.268912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:23163.2
#3/--/DMM»Dharmavaram Junction» 23:33+2423:35+322m110.059371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#4%==%ATPAnantapur 00:09+3600:10+381m2233.351348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2067.8
#5!%%!%GTLGuntakal JunctionX 01:30+5501:35+1:005m22101.273454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#6/==/ADAdoniX 02:18+1:0402:20+1:042m42153.387421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#7/==/MALMMantralayam Road 02:48+1:1402:50+1:152m32194.060332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#8/==/RCRaichur Junction 03:19+1:1803:20+1:181m12222.984407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4968.7
#9/==/YGYadgir 04:09+1:2404:10+1:261m--2291.625370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.9
#10/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 05:45+3305:50+395m22330.547431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#11/==/SDBShahabad 06:03+4206:04+421m22340.876404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.6
#12/==/GRGulbarga JunctionX 06:25+4506:30+515m12367.352458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#13|==|SURSolapur 08:40+27-22480.3-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.