Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 11:37:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; 1 AC/Ex CC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2334475-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2788280-0


22134/Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಸೊಲ್ಲಾಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - सोलापुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

YNK/Yelahanka Junction --> SUR/Solapur

Refresh Live Status (1h 13m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived SUR/Solapur @ 08:55 15m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived SUR/Solapur @ 09:15 35m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 22134 Yesvantpur-Surat Express scheduled to depart today i.e.,12th October, 2017 is diverted to run via., Tumkur, Raydurg, Bellary, Guntakal Stations.
Thu Oct 12, 2017 (07:15PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Sep 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
catering available in AC coaches at Yeshvantapur before departure
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:55) by BMTIR*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Has 2 dedicated Rakes. CDO/SUR
Rating: 3.9/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - excellent (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 A1
  9
 A2
 10
 H1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Yelahanka Junction and Solapur.
Travel Time: 11h 30m    10 halts    Distance: 644 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between WADI/Wadi Junction and GR/Gulbarga Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:10
(Avg 17m late)
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
YNK/Yelahanka Junction 
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
(Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 

10 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Yelahanka Junction and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction -20:50+411-12.542918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.5
#2/==/YNK»Yelahanka Junction» 21:08+1521:10+172m4,510.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:23163.2
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 23:33+2423:35+322m11163.259371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#4%==%ATPAnantapur 00:09+3600:10+381m22196.551348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2067.8
#5!%%!%GTLGuntakal JunctionX 01:30+5501:35+1:005m22264.373454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#6/==/ADAdoniX 02:18+1:0402:20+1:042m42316.487421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#7/==/MALMMantralayam Road 02:48+1:1402:50+1:152m32357.260332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#8/==/RCRaichur Junction 03:19+1:1803:20+1:181m12386.184407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4968.7
#9/==/YGYadgir 04:09+1:2404:10+1:261m--2454.725370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.9
#10/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 05:45+3305:50+395m22493.747431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#11/==/SDBShahabad 06:03+4206:04+421m22503.976404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.6
#12/==/GRGulbarga JunctionX 06:25+4506:30+515m12530.552458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#13|==|SURSolapur 08:40+27-22643.5-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.