Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:54:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:54:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722585-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1512872-0

17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ವಾಸ್ಕೋ ಡ ಗಾಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - वास्को-द-गामा एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Refresh Live Status (4h 31m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 02, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat Jul 04, 2015 (11:34PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (21:00) by DM^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1(Tuesday departure): 12741/12742Patna Express ; Rake 2: (Sunday departure): 17315/17316Velankanni)->17311/17312Chennai)
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 663 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
S T    
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
 M W   
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

16 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -14:30+0510.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0363.8
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 15:33-315:35+02m3163.880825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5370.9
#3!==!TTRTiptur 16:28+1816:30+202m21134.761859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2525.5
#4!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 16:55+3117:00+325m--1160.157816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.4
#5|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 17:48+3217:50+322m--1205.564805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:48114.7
#6!==!DVGDavangereX 19:38+3019:40+312m--1320.233597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#7!==!HRRHariharX 20:03+2520:05+272m--1333.161551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#8!==!RNRRanibennur 20:28+3220:30+342m--1356.451582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3832.5
#9!==!HVRHaveri 21:08+3221:10+322m--1388.930558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3075.2
#10|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 23:40+1523:50+3010m11464.153640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.4
#11|==|DWRDharwad 00:13+3800:15+382m--2484.565737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3436.8
#12|==|LWRAlnavar Junction 00:49+3900:50+401m--2521.338567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5333.4
#13|==|LDLonda JunctionO 01:43+3001:45+302m--2554.737643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.4
#14|--|CLRCastle Rock 02:25+3402:35+4310m--2579.117588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.2
#15|--|QLMKulem 04:10+4604:15+505m22605.34677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2418.4
#16|--|SVMKudchade 04:39+5104:40+521m12623.72612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.9
#17|--|MAOMadgaon Junction 05:15+1905:20+195m32638.6379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.6
#18!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama• 06:00+36-12663.2-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.