Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:54:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03576⇒06523/Yesvantpur - Vasco Da Gama Suvidha Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ-ತಿರುನಲ್ವೇಲಿ ಒನ್ ವೇ ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर-वास्को द गामा सुविधा स्पेशल

DRU/Kadur Junction --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 17, 2016 (12:18AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kadur Junction and Madgaon Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 18m    8 halts    Distance: 440 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:22
Platform# --
     F 
DRU/Kadur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

8 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Kadur Junction and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction -20:10---1-199.164918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0063.8
#2|==|TKTumakuru 21:10-21:12-2m--1-135.366826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2896.3
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction 22:40-22:45-5m--1-39.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#4|==|DRU»Kadur Junction» 23:20-23:22-2m--10.062773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:58121.1
#5!==!DVGDavangere 01:20-01:22-2m--2121.161597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0868.7
#6!==!HVRHaveri 02:30-02:32-2m--2189.842558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4875.2
#7|==|UBLHubballi Junction 04:20-04:30-10m--2265.056640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2220.4
#8|==|DWRDharwad 04:52-04:54-2m--2285.464737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0670.4
#9|==|LDLonda Junction 06:00-06:02-2m--2355.852642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.4
#10|--|CLRCastle Rock 06:30-06:40-10m--2380.222588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1026.1
#11|--|QLMKulem 07:50-07:52-2m--2406.33978mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.4
#12|--|SVMKudchade 08:20-08:22-2m12424.650 SWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1814.9
#13|--|MAOMadgaon Junction 08:40-08:45-5m--2439.5259mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0024.6
#14!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama 09:45----2464.1-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.