Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 13:16:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19105⇒19031/Yoga Express (PT)
યોગા એક્સપ્રેસ     योगा एक्सप्रेस

KSG/Kishangarh --> AWR/Alwar Junction

Refresh Live Status (23m ago)
Monday Departure: Crossed BHU/Bhandu Motidau @ 12:38 33m late
Sunday Departure: Arrived HW/Haridwar @ 12:10 10m early
Saturday Departure: Arrived HW/Haridwar @ 12:20 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run as usual on own route between 23rd to 30th March,2017 due to cancelled the notification for Non Interlocking Block.
Sun Mar 19, 2017 (12:14PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 31 2018 (08:51) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22927/22928 Lokshakti Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (93 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kishangarh and Alwar Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 13m    4 halts    Distance: 257 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar and BKI/Bandikui Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:23
(Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KSG/Kishangarh 
Arrives @ 01:36 +1 night
(Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AWR/Alwar Junction 

4 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Kishangarh and Alwar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ADIAhmedabad Junction -10:05+361-543.12751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:135.9
#2%==%SBIBSabarmati BG 10:18+810:20+82m21-537.25355mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2623.2
#3%--%GNCGandhinagar Capital 10:46+1110:48+112m21-514.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2420.5
#4%--%KLLKalol Junction 11:12+1411:14+142m31-493.56471mWRKalol - 382721, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3941.9
#5!%%!%MSHMahesana JunctionX 11:53+2411:55+242m11-451.66293mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2121.7
#6%--%UJAUnjhaX 12:16+2712:18+282m21-429.959115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#7%--%SIDSiddhpurX 12:32+3012:34+312m11-416.223135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1829.5
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 13:52-813:57+15m11-386.873216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#9!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 14:40+1414:50+1510m11-334.258264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4543.9
#10%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 15:35+1615:37+162m11-290.371370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3338.8
#11%==%JWBJawai Bandh 16:10+2216:12+232m11-251.575292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#12%==%FAFalna 16:25+2716:27+282m1,21-235.362282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#13%==%RANIRani 16:41+2916:43+302m11-220.855282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5752.1
#14%==%MJMarwar Junction 17:40+2217:42+242m1,21-168.885267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.3
#15%==%SODSojat Road 17:57+3117:59+312m11-147.560295mNWRDist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.2
#16!%%!%HPHaripurX 18:32+3118:34+312m11-114.361345mNWRDist. Pali - 306304, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#17!%%!%SEUSendra 18:53+3318:55+332m11-94.949427mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#18!%%!%BERBeawar 19:12+3219:14+332m11-81.137446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.3
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 20:40+020:50+510m11-28.856480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3128.8
#20%==%KSG»Kishangarh»X 21:21+821:23+92m310.079 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#21%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 22:02+1722:04+182m3151.354 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.6
#22%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 23:05+323:15+1210m11105.940436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 23:23+1523:25+152m11111.378423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0584.8
#24%==%BKIBandikui Junction 00:30+1100:35+125m12196.160283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.9
#25/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 01:36+1401:41+145m12257.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1726.6
#26/==/KRHKhairthal 01:58+2402:00+232m12283.641308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1047.9
#27/==/RERewari JunctionX 03:10-503:20+610m72331.571246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#28%==%PTRDPataudi Road 03:38+803:40+82m22352.886228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.1
#29%==%GGNGurgaon 04:01+1604:03+162m22382.864219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#30/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 04:19+2104:21+232m32399.919219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:4414.1
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 05:05+2605:30+2925m132414.028219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#32/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX 05:44+3505:46+352m32420.529210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2913.8
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 06:15+3906:17+392m12434.364216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#34/==/MDNRModinagar 06:43+5306:45+572m12462.059222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#35/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 07:05+1:0107:10+1:035m22481.652227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#36/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X 07:15+1:0707:17+1:092m--2485.960230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5151.2
#37%==%MOZMuzaffarnagarXO 08:08+1:2308:10+1:252m12537.123247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#38%==%DBDDeoband 09:12+5609:14+582m12561.138 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4427.7
#39%==%TPZTapri JunctionX 09:58+4210:00+442m12588.838273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5132.1
#40/==/RKRoorkee 10:51+4010:53+432m12620.929 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2741.7
#41%==%HWHaridwar 12:20+17-22662.6-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.