Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:42:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:42:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55914/Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved)
তিনিচুকীয়া - যোৰহাট টাউন পেচেঞ্জাৰ     तिनसुकिया - जोरहाट टाउन पैसेंजर

TSK/Tinsukia Junction --> AGI/Amguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 59m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (12:28) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 MXN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tinsukia Junction and Amguri Junction is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 53m    19 halts    Distance: 131 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
TSK/Tinsukia Junction 
Arrives @ 18:33 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
AGI/Amguri Junction 

19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Tinsukia Junction and Amguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|TSKTinsukia Junction» -14:40+0110.013125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:102.2
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 14:50+115:05+215m112.229124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:125.8
#3|--|CGFCharali 15:17+215:18+31m118.050124mNFRMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#4|--|BDTBordubi Road 15:26-15:27-1m1114.632123mNFRMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#5|--|DJGDuliajanX 15:34+315:36+42m--118.456123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#6|--|NHKNaharkatiya 15:46+515:48+62m--127.843121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#7|--|BTZBalimara 15:56-15:57-1m1133.538122mNFRBalimara, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#8|--|NAMNamrup 16:05+616:07+62m1138.640123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#9|--|BFDBorhat 16:15+616:17+72m--144.036118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#10|--|BRNRBaruanagar 16:25-16:26-1m--148.841116mNFRDeopani Habi, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:128.1
#11|--|SPKSapekhatiX 16:38+216:40+52m--156.940111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#12|--|LPTALongpatia 16:51-16:52-1m--164.249109mNFRLongpatia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#13|--|BOJBhojo 17:00+317:02+62m--170.755107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#14|--|SFRSafraiX 17:13+617:15+82m--180.857101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#15|--|LXALakwa 17:26+917:28+142m--191.24698mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#16|--|MUGNMahutgaon 17:37-17:38-1m--198.23399mNFRLakwa Rajgarh Road, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#17|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 17:50+1417:55+145m11104.832101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#18|--|NZRNazira 18:02-18:03-1m--1108.43396mNFRAssam Pin: 785666, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#19|--|MZAMezenga 18:10-18:11-1m--1112.34797mNFRReboti Gaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20|--|NMTNamtiali 18:20+1118:22+122m--1119.36399mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#21|--|AGIAmguri Junction• 18:33+1318:35+132m11130.840104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#22|--|SLXSelenghatX 18:43+1318:45+162m--1136.149104mNFRSelenghat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#23|--|LHLahing 18:53-18:54-1m--1142.743109mNFRLahing, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#24|--|NCHNakachari 19:02+1519:04+162m--1148.430114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2110.5
#25|--|MXNMariani Junction 19:25+1119:45+1020m21158.839118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1610.3
#26|--|CMACinnamara 20:01+1320:03+192m--1169.19101mNFRCinnamora, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:426.0
#27|--|JTTNJorhat Town 20:45-2---1175.2-94mNFRPIN - 785001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.