Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:19:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:19:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 214551-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990448-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990448-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237631-0

17488/Tirumala Express
తిరుమల ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     तिरुमाला एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 05, 1970
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jul 11, 2015 (08:15PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:13) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 3.0/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
S14
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 15h 20m    31 halts    Distance: 736 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

31 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -14:00+1210.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#2/==/DVDDuvvada 14:30+014:32+02m1117.18046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalleX 14:44+1014:45+111m2133.17532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#4/==/YLMElamanchili 15:04+1515:05+171m1156.87622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road 15:19+2115:20+221m1174.68923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.3
#6/==/TUNITuniX 15:35+2415:36+251m1196.97724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram 15:49+2915:50+311m11113.58328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#8/==/PAPPithapuram 16:08+3716:09+431m21138.36017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#9/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 16:21+4616:22+471m31150.48417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#10/==/APTAnapartiX 16:41+5516:42+561m11176.94519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#11/==/DWPDwarapudiX 16:47+5216:48+531m31180.64418mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry 17:15+5917:20+1:015m11200.53623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#13/--/KVRKovvurXO 17:32+1:0417:33+1:071m31207.76721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1314.6
#14/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 17:46+1:1817:47+1:191m21222.37018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#15/==/TDDTadepalligudem 18:04+1:1918:05+1:201m31242.17518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2328.8
#16/==/BMDBhimadoluX 18:28+1:2318:29+1:301m21270.99413mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1218.9
#17/==/EEEluruX 18:41+1:3818:42+1:391m31289.85618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.6
#18/==/NZDNuzvidX 19:02+1:3819:03+1:431m31308.42128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5741.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:00+4721:15+4615m71349.46526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#20/==/TELTenali JunctionX 21:44+5221:45+541m31380.96615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#21/==/NDONidubroluX 22:05+5622:06+571m11403.0658mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#22/==/BPPBapatlaX 22:25+5922:26+591m11423.59010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#23/==/CLXChiralaX 22:36+1:0422:37+1:051m21438.6678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.5
#24/==/OGLOngoleX 23:21+1:0323:22+1:041m31488.19012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4465.9
#25/==/KVZKavali 00:06+1:1900:07+1:201m22553.97021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#26/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 00:21+1:1300:22+1:171m22570.43116mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0734.3
#27/==/NLRNellore 01:29+3601:30+371m32604.72621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2838.5
#28/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 02:58+1003:00+132m12643.24819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.2
#29/==/VDDVendodu 03:24+1903:25+201m12662.411044mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.5
#30/==/VKIVenkatagiri 03:34+2603:35+271m22678.910576mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1424.5
#31/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 03:49+3503:50+361m12703.42970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4823.2
#32/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 04:38+2704:40+302m22726.615115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.8
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 05:20+3-52736.4-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.