Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 01:57:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 01:57:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725003-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1878737-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006580-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2284762-0

11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yeshvantapur)
திருநெல்வேலி - தாதர் சாளுக்கிய எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तिरुनेलवेली - दादर चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस (वाया - यशवंतपुर )

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction --> DR/Dadar Central

Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 09, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will leave TEN at 14:55 w.e.f 15.07.2017.
Tue Jun 20, 2017 (07:59PM)
Updated: Jul 14 2017 (17:06) by BMTIR*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 11005 / 11006 / 11035 / 11036
Rating: 3.5/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 A1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central is 247 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 45m    37 halts    Distance: 1846 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 102 km/hr near KJT/Karjat Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# 2
 M  TF 
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# 7
S  W  S
DR/Dadar Central 

37 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TENTirunelveli Junction» -14:55-210.011644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 15:10-15:11-1m3129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#3%==%CVPKovilpattiX 15:44-15:45-1m--165.26890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#4%==%SRTSaturX 16:04-16:05-1m--186.89065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1826.9
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 16:23-16:25-2m31113.743107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.4
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction 17:25-17:30-5m11157.150139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.3
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction 18:45-18:50-5m21219.458287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction 20:07-20:10-3m11293.452120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1564.9
#9%--%EDErode JunctionX 21:25-21:35-10m41358.365174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#10/==/SASalem JunctionX 22:30-22:35-5m--1418.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.1
#11|--|DPJDharmapuriX 00:33-00:35-2m--2484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.5
#12|--|HSRAHosurX 02:08-02:10-2m12576.545896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.4
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi 03:18-03:20-2m--2627.916912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5514.8
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionXO↵¶ 04:15-06:30-135m62642.764918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0063.8
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 07:30-07:32-2m--2706.570825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0170.9
#16!==!TTRTiptur 08:33-08:35-2m12777.444859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.4
#17!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 09:10-09:15-5m--2802.871816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction 09:48-09:50-2m22841.929773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#19|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 10:03-10:05-2m22848.270805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#20!==!DVGDavangere 11:43-11:45-2m12963.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#21!==!HRRHariharX 12:08-12:10-2m--2975.850551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.3
#22!==!RNRRanibennur 12:38-12:40-2m--2999.159582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.5
#23!==!HVRHaveri 13:13-13:15-2m--21031.638558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.2
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 15:15-15:20-5m121106.868640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.4
#25|==|DWRDharwadX 15:38-15:40-2m121127.258737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3836.8
#26|==|LWRAlnavar Junction 16:18-16:20-2m121164.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.4
#27|==|LDLonda Junction 17:08-17:10-2m--21197.458643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.3
#28!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 18:03-18:05-2m221248.771751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.9
#29!==!GPBGhatprabhaX 18:54-18:55-1m121306.664626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.6
#30!==!KUDKudachiX 19:39-19:40-1m121353.230548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0532.9
#31!==!MRJMiraj JunctionX 20:45-20:50-5m121386.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#32!==!SLISangli 21:02-21:05-3m121393.272558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.7
#33!==!TKRTakari 21:39-21:40-1m121433.859567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.4
#34!==!KRDKarad 22:08-22:10-2m121461.262596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.7
#35!==!STRSatara 23:07-23:10-3m--21519.948638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.4
#36/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 02:10-02:15-5m131665.360556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.7
#37/==/LNLLonavala 03:19-03:20-1m231729.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.4
#38/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 04:48-04:50-2m431803.44410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5042.5
#39/==/DRDadar Central• 05:40--731845.8-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.