Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:30:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:30:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66022/Tirupati - Chennai Moore Market MEMU
తిరుపతి - చెన్నై మూర్ మార్కెట్ మెము     तिरुपति - चेन्नई मूर मार्केट मेमू

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (2h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
----
Tue Oct 25, 2016 (10:33AM)
Updated: May 12 2017 (12:02) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 4h 0m    37 halts    Distance: 147 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 99 km/hr between PUT/Puttur and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 09:10 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

37 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -05:10+0410.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 05:30-105:35+05m519.877115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#3/==/PUDIPudi 05:46+1505:47+161m3123.91158mSRPudi(v) NH205, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:050.1
#4/==/SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram 05:52+1605:53+161m1123.937159mSRVadamalapeta(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#5/==/TDKTadukuX 05:57+1705:59+172m2126.452183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#6/==/PUTPuttur 06:07+1506:09+142m3133.252153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/VGAVepagunta 06:17+1406:18+151m3140.285143mSRPuttur Pallipattu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#8/==/EKMEkambarakuppam 06:23-06:25-2m1147.328116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#9/==/NGNagari 06:28+1406:29+161m1148.739121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#10/==/POIPonpadiX 06:41+1506:42+161m--156.527102mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:167.1
#11/==/TRTTiruttani 06:58+807:00+102m3163.55388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#12/==/AJJNArakkonam North 07:13+1107:14+121m1175.14392mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 07:18+1507:20+202m5,4,3178.02892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:041.9
#14/==/PLMGPuliyamangalamX 07:24-07:25-1m--179.88884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#15/==/MSUMosur 07:27-07:28-1m--182.88474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#16/==/TOTiruvalangadu 07:32+2407:33+241m--188.46360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#17/==/MAFManavur 07:37-07:38-1m--192.57357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#18/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 07:41-07:42-1m--196.26154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#19/==/KBTKadambatturX 07:45+3007:46+291m--199.25053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#20/==/EGTEgattur HaltXO 07:49-07:50-1m--1101.82151mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.2
#21/==/TRLTiruvallurO 07:59+2608:00+261m--1105.04148mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#22/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 08:04-08:05-1m--1107.7-44mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:013.2
#23/==/SVRSevvapet Road 08:06-08:07-1m--1110.910438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#24/==/VEUVeppampattuX 08:09-08:10-1m--1114.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#25/==/TITiruninravur 08:14+3008:15+301m--1117.46039mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#26/==/NECNemilicherry Halt 08:17-08:18-1m--1119.44331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#27/==/PABPattabiram 08:21-08:22-1m--1121.66331mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#28/--/HCHindu College 08:23-08:24-1m--1122.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#29/==/AVDAvadi 08:27+3408:28+341m--1125.6-28mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.7
#30/==/ANNRAnnanur 08:29-08:30-1m--1128.36520mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#31/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 08:31-08:32-1m--1129.410421mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.7
#32/==/ABUAmbattur 08:33+3408:34+331m--1131.18823mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#33/==/PVMPattaravakkam 08:35-08:36-1m--1132.65816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#34/==/KOTRKorattur 08:38-08:39-1m--1134.55716mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#35/==/VLKVillivakkam 08:42+4308:43+421m--1137.34512mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:053.8
#36/==/PERPerambur 08:48+5108:50+502m--1141.11238mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.1
#37/==/VPYVyasarpadi 08:51+4908:52+481m--1143.2395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#38/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 08:54+1:2008:55+1:201m21144.587mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.1
#39/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex• 09:10+38---1146.6-8mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.