Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:20:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:20:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

77269⇒56889/Tirupati Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
తిరుపతి కాట్పాడి ప్యాసింజర్ / திருப்பதி காட்பாடி பயணிகள் ரயில்     तिरुपति कट्पडी पैसेंजर

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> KPD/Katpadi Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 01 2017 (16:24) by Banerjee™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Katpadi Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 105 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 02:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3,4,5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 05:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KPD/Katpadi Junction 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Katpadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TPTYTirupati Main» -02:45+63,4,510.025151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#2/--/TPWTirupati West HaltX 02:49-02:50-1m111.662160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#3/--/CGIChandragiri 03:00+1003:01+131m1111.930209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#4/--/KENKotala 03:07-03:08-1m1114.947216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.9
#5/--/PAMPanapakam 03:27+1403:28+181m1129.848289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#6/--/PAKPakala JunctionX 03:43+1403:44+151m2141.955371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#7/--/PTTPutalapattu 04:01+1304:02+181m1157.562313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#8/--/CTOChittoor 04:16+1504:17+161m--171.952305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#9/--/SIESiddampalli 04:26+1804:27+181m1179.749307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#10/--/PYXPeyanapalli 04:31-04:32-1m1183.030300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#11/--/RAMRamapuram 04:44+1004:45+101m--189.041283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#12/--/BUMBomma Samudram 04:54-04:55-1m1195.116243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.6
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction• 05:30+1-51104.7-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.