Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 13:46:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 13:46:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12991/Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express
     उदयपुर सिटी - जयपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

UDZ/Udaipur City --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 17m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one AC CHAIR CAR & one Second Class Coach from 01.12.2017 to 31.01.2018
Fri Dec 29, 2017 (07:46PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:28) by 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti 12818^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; single rake
Rating: 4.4/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C1
  7
 B1
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Jaipur Junction is 11 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 435 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AII/Ajmer Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

13 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZUdaipur City» -06:00+1110.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagarX 06:05+706:07+72m114.256566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4138.3
#3%--%MVJMavli JunctionX 06:48+206:50+32m1142.566501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#4%--%FANFatehnagar 07:02+507:03+61m1155.873494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#5%--%KINKapasanX 07:22+407:23+51m1178.957459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3735.1
#6!%%!%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 08:00+308:20+220m11113.972403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.2
#7%--%BHLBhilwara 09:05+1009:07+112m11168.261426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#8%--%MDLMandal 09:18+1209:19+121m11179.470429mNWRMandal Bhilwara 311403, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4552.8
#9%--%GBPGulabpura 10:04+810:06+82m11232.126400mNWRGulabpura Dist. Bhilwara 311021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10%--%BJNRBijainagar 10:13+810:15+82m11235.281403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3141.8
#11%--%NSDNasirabad 10:46+810:48+82m11276.937428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3723.1
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction 11:25+011:30+25m51300.066480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2628.8
#13%==%KSGKishangarh 11:56+2011:58+202m31328.979446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#14%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 12:37+2212:39+212m31380.164388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5154.6
#15%==%JPJaipur Junction• 13:30+17-11434.8-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.