Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 20:06:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 20:06:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12996/Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)
उदयपूर - मुंबई वांद्रे (ट.) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     उदयपुर - मुम्बई बांद्रा (ट.) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

UDZ/Udaipur City --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (29h 14m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Oct 14, 2016 (09:20PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:45) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
 B4
 20
 B3
 21
 A2
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 16h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 945 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RTM/Ratlam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
  T T S
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

17 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZUdaipur City» -21:35+0310.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 21:40+621:42+72m114.266566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.3
#3%--%MVJMavli JunctionX 22:17+522:19+52m2142.572501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#4%--%FANFatehnagar 22:30+522:32+42m1155.860494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5858.2
#5!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction 23:30+200:10+940m21113.970403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#6!%%!%NBHNimbahera 00:35+1900:36+201m12143.038441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4226.7
#7!%%!%NMHNimachX 01:18+901:20+112m32169.776490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.1
#8%--%MDSMandsor 01:59+1602:01+162m12218.873436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4251.2
#9%--%JAOJaora 02:43+1902:44+191m12270.043476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4633.2
#10/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 03:30+2003:50+3120m62303.277495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28113.6
#11/==/DHDDahod 05:18+3905:20+382m22416.749314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.2
#12/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 06:50+1006:52+112m12489.973121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0173.8
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 07:53+1908:03+1910m22563.77337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5870.6
#14/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 09:01+1709:03+182m42634.25920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0059.2
#15/==/STSuratX 10:03+1210:08+155m22693.46618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#16/==/BLValsad 11:11+1411:13+152m32762.36812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#17/==/VAPIVapiX 11:36+1711:38+172m22788.67727mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:48138.5
#18/==/BVIBorivali 13:26+1413:29+123m82927.12218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5118.4
#19/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 14:20+5-32945.5-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.