Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2139098-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2165794-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 1619572-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2335827-0

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One Sleeper Coach will be replaced by One 3AC coach from 28/11/2017
Sat Jul 29, 2017 (05:30PM)
Updated: Apr 03 2017 (12:46) by RF Shanku^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 5 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - average (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 16
HCP
 17
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Howrah Junction is 123 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 30m    105 halts    Distance: 1981 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights (Avg 5h 30m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

105 halts. 389 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction» -21:00+14310.059178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction 21:54+1521:56+202m--153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.5
#3|--|MOTMalout 22:20+2322:22+252m1182.561194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha 22:38+2622:40+272m1198.755200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction 23:10+3100:05+1655m51126.373207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#6%==%MAURMaur 00:33+2200:35+222m--2160.275217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#7%==%MSZMansaX 00:50+2600:52+262m22178.974223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8%==%BLZBudhlada 01:05+2901:07+292m--2195.070224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2529.3
#9%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 01:32+3001:37+295m--2224.256227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#10%==%TUNTohanaX 01:50+3001:52+292m--2236.474227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#11%==%NRWNarwana Junction 02:13+3002:15+302m--2262.465230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#12%==%UCAUchana 02:29+3102:31+312m--2277.670229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#13%==%JINDJind Junction 02:47+3102:52+305m--2296.273228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#14%==%JNAJulana 03:13+3203:15+322m--2321.854225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3531.6
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction 03:50+2503:55+235m--2353.367220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#16/==/SPZSampla 04:15+2604:17+262m--2375.672222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#17/==/BGZBahadurgarh 04:32+2804:34+272m--2393.563220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#18/==/NNONangloiX 04:46+2804:48+292m22406.010214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:426.9
#19/==/SSBShakur BastiX 05:30+205:32+102m--2412.935217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.6
#20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 05:45+1705:47+202m12420.57221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:334.0
#21/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 06:20+1007:00+1240m52424.525216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4317.9
#22/==/TKDTuglakabadX 07:43+1207:45+142m12442.462216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#23/==/FDBFaridabadX 07:55+1407:57+142m32452.734207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:147.8
#24/==/BVHBallabh GarhX 08:11+1308:13+132m42460.531204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4121.2
#25/==/PWLPalwalX 08:54+608:56+92m--2481.885199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#26/==/KSVKosi KalanX 09:26+2309:28+282m22524.256189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#27/==/CHJChataXO 09:39+2909:41+412m22534.545187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4231.2
#28/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 10:23+3510:25+392m12565.749182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0149.8
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 11:26+2311:28+232m22615.511171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 11:50+1612:15+3425m42619.59172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.3
#31/--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 12:30+3312:32+352m22621.75172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:232.1
#32/==/AFAgra Fort 12:55+2313:00+235m12623.823169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#33/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 14:00+4114:08+478m42646.850167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.5
#34/==/FZDFirozabadX 14:28+5114:30+522m22663.360164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#35/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 14:50+5614:52+572m22683.286167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#36/==/BDNBhadan 15:06+1:0615:08+1:072m12703.273159mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#37/==/JGRJaswantnagarX 15:24+1:0915:26+1:112m--2722.650155mNCRJaswantnagar district Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#38/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 15:45+1:1215:47+1:172m32738.580153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#39/==/BNTBharthanaX 16:02+1:2016:04+1:242m22758.451149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#40/==/ULDAchaldaX 16:27+1:1616:29+1:202m32778.046146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#41/==/PHDPhaphundO 16:51+1:1116:53+1:142m22794.874145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#42/==/JJKJhinjhak 17:09+1:1417:11+1:182m22814.771140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#43/==/RURARura 17:27+1:2017:29+1:222m--2833.658137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3432.9
#44/==/PNKPankiX 18:03+1:2718:05+1:312m12866.641129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#45/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionX 18:16+1:2618:18+1:262m22874.09129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:273.9
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central 18:45+1:3918:55+1:5010m32878.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#47/==/BKOBindki Road 19:33+2:1919:35+2:332m--2924.367124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#48/==/FTPFatehpurX 20:03+2:4520:05+2:552m22955.690118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.7
#49/==/KGAKhagaX 20:28+3:1420:30+3:212m--2990.271114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#50/==/SROSirathuO 20:51+3:2320:53+3:272m121015.167109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#51/==/BREBharwari 21:11+3:3121:13+3:372m--21035.239108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5737.1
#52/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 22:10+3:3322:15+3:545m621072.390100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5582.2
#53/==/BDLVindhyachalX 23:10+4:5023:12+4:542m221154.52786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.3
#54/==/MZPMirzapurO 23:28+4:4923:30+4:522m221161.87887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#55/==/CARChunar Junction 23:54+5:0723:56+5:102m321192.92886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0932.1
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:05+5:2401:15+5:2410m131225.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4144.2
#57/==/ZNAZamaniaX 01:56+5:2401:58+5:252m--31269.36276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#58/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 02:11+5:2902:13+5:362m231282.83872mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5736.2
#59/==/BXRBuxarO 03:10+5:0303:12+5:112m131319.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#60/==/DUREDumraonO 03:23+5:2103:25+5:212m--31335.33370mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#61/==/RPRRaghunathpur 03:54+5:0103:56+5:042m--31351.37669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#62/==/BYNBanahi 04:03+5:0504:05+5:052m--31360.15967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#63/==/BEABihiyaX 04:11+5:0604:13+5:092m--31366.03367mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3921.4
#64/==/ARAAra Junction 04:52+4:5204:56+4:514m131387.48563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#65/==/KUAKulharia 05:03+4:5805:05+5:042m--31397.34461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#66/==/KWRKoelwarX 05:10-05:12-2m--31401.05166mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.5
#67/==/BTABihtaX 05:22+5:0405:24+5:062m131409.46863mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#68/==/SDESadisopurX 05:28-05:30-2m--31414.07064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#69/==/NEONeoraXO 05:36+5:1505:38+5:232m131421.01261mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.8
#70/==/DNRDanapurX 06:08+5:0406:10+5:072m131426.73959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#71/==/PNBEPatna Junction 06:25+5:2506:35+5:2810m131436.54157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#72/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 06:45+5:3206:47+5:322m131443.32655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#73/==/PNCPatna Saheb 06:54+5:4106:56+5:442m131446.34858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#74/==/FUTFatuha Junction 07:11+5:4607:13+5:472m231458.36354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#75/==/KOOKhusropur 07:21+5:4707:23+5:482m131466.76453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#76/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 07:37+6:0107:39+6:032m131481.613553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#77/==/ATLAthmal Gola 07:43+6:0607:45+6:062m--31490.61852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:319.1
#78/==/BARHBarh 08:16+5:4108:18+5:422m--31499.66849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#79/==/PHKPunarakh 08:27+5:4408:29+5:442m--31509.96151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#80/==/MORMor 08:37+5:4208:39+5:452m--31518.14448mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.3
#81/==/MKAMokama 08:49+5:4508:53+5:434m131525.46948mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#82/==/HTZHathidah Junction 09:00+5:4609:02+5:462m131533.56450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#83/==/BRYABarhiya 09:11+5:4709:13+5:472m--31543.15247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#84/==/DMRXDumri Halt 09:18-09:20-2m131547.57748mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.1
#85/==/MKBMankathaX 09:24+5:5309:26+5:552m--31552.65647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#86/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO 09:32+5:5709:34+5:582m131558.2852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#87/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 09:44+5:5609:48+5:564m431559.66054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#88/==/BSQPBansipur 09:55+5:5209:57+5:512m--31566.64857mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.4
#89/==/MNPMananpur 10:05+5:5810:07+6:032m--31573.04065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2114.1
#90/==/JMUJamui 10:28+6:0510:30+6:052m231587.03081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2914.5
#91/==/GHRGidhaur 10:59+5:4411:01+5:482m231601.613107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5111.2
#92/==/JAJJhajha 11:52+5:1611:57+5:285m--31612.876142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#93/==/STLSimultalaX 12:12+5:4312:14+5:432m--31631.769246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.3
#94/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 12:36+5:4412:41+5:475m--31657.170270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#95/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 13:06+5:5113:10+5:494m331686.181254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#96/==/VDSVidyasagar 13:28+5:5713:30+5:562m--31710.367251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#97/==/JMTJamtara 13:46+5:5913:48+5:592m231728.154202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#98/==/CRJChittaranjanX 14:04+5:5014:06+5:502m231742.558182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#99/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX 14:23+5:5814:25+5:582m--31758.918139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:308.8
#100/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 14:55+5:4515:10+5:4315m5,631767.773114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#101/==/RNGRaniGanjX 15:25+5:4315:27+5:432m331786.135100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#102/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 15:39+5:4215:41+5:422m331793.17285mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#103/==/DGRDurgapurX 15:55+5:4315:57+5:432m431809.99576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.8
#104/==/PANPanagarhX 16:07+5:3516:09+5:372m331825.75569mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#105/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 17:01+5:4217:06+5:445m4,531873.75137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1967.5
#106/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 18:25+4:2718:30+4:275m431941.24014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#107/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 19:30+5:30-731980.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.