Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:27:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:27:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

3007A/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

AGC/Agra Cantt. --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Agra Cantt. and Shri Ganganagar Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 20m    30 halts    Distance: 620 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 

30 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Shri Ganganagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AGCAgra Cantt.» -15:30-110.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.1
#2/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 15:38-15:39-1m--14.159173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5149.8
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction 16:30-16:40-10m--153.969182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.5
#4/==/KSVKosi Kalan 17:16-17:17-1m--195.461189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4242.5
#5/==/PWLPalwal 17:59-18:00-1m--1137.962199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#6/==/ASTAsaoti 18:11-18:12-1m--1149.260200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#7/==/BVHBallabgarh 18:22-18:23-1m--1159.128204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:177.8
#8/==/FDBFaridabad 18:40-18:41-1m11166.941207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#9/==/TKDTuglakabad 18:56-18:57-1m--1177.242216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:107.1
#10/==/OKAOkhla 19:07-19:08-1m--1184.321217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:103.6
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 19:18-19:20-2m--1187.949210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.9
#12/==/TKJTilak Bridge 19:26-19:27-1m--1192.85212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:282.4
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi 19:55-20:30-35m--1195.217216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#14/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 20:44-20:45-1m--1199.135221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.6
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti 20:58-20:59-1m--1206.745217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2619.4
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh 21:25-21:26-1m11226.167220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#17/==/SPZSampla 21:42-21:43-1m--1244.045222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.3
#18/==/ROKRohtak Junction 22:13-22:18-5m--1266.268220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#19%==%JNAJulana 22:46-22:47-1m--1297.855225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#20%==%JINDJind Junction 23:15-23:20-5m--1323.470228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#21%==%UCAUchana 23:36-23:37-1m--1342.065229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#22%==%NRWNarwana Junction 23:51-23:52-1m--1357.274230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#23%==%TUNTohana 00:13-00:14-1m--2383.238227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#24%==%JHLJakhal Junction 00:33-00:38-5m--2395.349227mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3629.3
#25%==%BLZBudhlada 01:14-01:15-1m--2424.648224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.1
#26%==%MSZMansa 01:35-01:36-1m--2440.762223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1818.7
#27%==%MAURMaur 01:54-01:55-1m--2459.424217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2533.9
#28!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 03:20-04:30-70m--2493.349207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3427.5
#29|--|GDBGiddarbaha 05:04-05:05-1m--2520.844200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.2
#30|--|MOTMalout 05:27-05:28-1m12537.047194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3829.5
#31|--|ABSAbohar Junction 06:06-06:07-1m12566.531187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#32|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction• 07:50--72619.5-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.