Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:06:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:06:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1715767-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1792681-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2180219-3
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194482-0

16530⇒11302/Udyan Express (PT)
ಉದ್ಯಾನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     उद्यान एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last SLR is reserved only for ladies
Thu Jun 15, 2017 (11:04AM)
Updated: Mar 01 2017 (21:14) by 22691 Making of an AC Exp*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12115/12116Siddheshwar Express. (11302->12115->12116->11301). CDO/SUR
Rating: 2.5/5 (152 votes)
cleanliness - average (26)
punctuality - average (27)
food - poor (25)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - average (26)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 A3
 18
 H1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 59 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 5m    32 halts    Distance: 1152 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 107 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and PUNE/Pune Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

32 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -20:45+2110.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 20:55+620:57+62m214.358927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2122.6
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 21:18+2421:20+272m2126.965912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#4%==%DBUDodballapur 21:39+3121:40+311m2147.670897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.8
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur 22:14+3222:15+331m1187.373683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#6%==%HUPHindupur 22:34+3522:35+371m21110.694636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.5
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction 22:59+4523:00+451m11148.167547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 23:18+4623:20+462m11168.333458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.5
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 00:20+2500:25+445m22201.845371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.3
#10%==%ATPAnantapur 01:09+4201:10+481m22235.135348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.1
#11%==%GYGooty JunctionX 02:49+2402:50+261m22292.268370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.4
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 03:15+3203:20+385m42320.664455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.1
#13/==/ADAdoni 04:09+3504:10+361m42372.887421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.7
#14/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 04:38+4504:40+452m22413.530332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.9
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction 05:38+1505:40+192m22442.480406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#16/==/KSNKrishnaX 05:59+2906:00+311m12467.768351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#17/==/SADPSaidapur 06:18+3106:20+302m32488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.2
#18/==/YGYadgir 06:36+3406:37+351m22511.169370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#19/==/NWNalwarXO 06:59+3707:00+381m12536.515406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.5
#20/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 07:55+308:00+105m32550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#21%==%SDBShahabad 08:12+1108:13+111m12560.353404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.6
#22%==%GRGulbargaX 08:43+508:45+102m32586.962458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.7
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road 09:11+1009:12+131m12613.663445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhaniX 09:34+1309:35+171m12636.658457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#25|==|AKORAkalkot RoadX 10:04+2310:05+251m12664.433456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.5
#26|==|SURSolapur 11:10+111:20+710m32699.975461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0378.8
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 12:23+1712:25+192m32778.756515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction 14:20+014:25+145m52886.772520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.7
#29/==/URIUruliX 15:04+1815:05+191m12933.438552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.8
#30/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 15:50+1215:55+175m22962.255556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#31/==/LNLLonavalaX 17:04+1017:05+121m221025.951623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.4
#32/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 18:32+2318:35+203m621100.25210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.5
#33/==/DRDadar CentralX 19:17+119:20+13m621142.7187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 19:50+10-1521151.7-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.