Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:19:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:19:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

00026/Ujjain - Nagda Simhasth Special
     उज्जैन - नागदा सिंहस्थ विशेष

UJN/Ujjain Junction --> NAD/Nagda Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue May 03, 2016 (11:46PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ujjain Junction and Nagda Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    6 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
UJN/Ujjain Junction 
Arrives @ 22:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NAD/Nagda Junction 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Ujjain Junction and Nagda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UJNUjjain Junction» -21:00---10.023493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/SPBGSipra Bridge 21:07-21:09-2m--12.634485mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#3/==/NKINaikheri 21:24-21:26-2m--111.146505mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.5
#4/==/ASLAslaoda 21:37-21:39-2m--119.658490mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#5/==/PSOPalsora Makrawan 21:48-21:50-2m--128.374500mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#6/==/UNLUnhel 21:57-21:59-2m--136.960484mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/PPGPiploda Bagla 22:06-22:08-2m--143.931475mWRPiploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.5
#8/==/NADNagda Junction• 22:30----155.5-469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.