Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:25:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:25:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212210-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2218571-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2318886-0

14310/Ujjaini Express
     उज्जैनी एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> UJN/Ujjain Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Diverted via SRE-Shamli-NZM on 11 & 12 july 2017 due to Non-Interlocking work Near Meerut.
Fri Jul 07, 2017 (12:11AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:43) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA: 14310 UJN 14309 DDN 14318 INDB 14317 DDN
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dehradun and Ujjain Junction is 210 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 15m    28 halts    Distance: 1243 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  TW   
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
   WT  
UJN/Ujjain Junction 

28 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Ujjain Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun» -05:50+0210.037648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2551.7
#2%==%HWHaridwarX 07:15+1807:50+435m1151.750293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.7
#3/==/RKRoorkeeX 08:40+2908:42+312m--193.443268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4834.7
#4/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 09:30+3309:55+2625m21128.269278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.3
#5%==%DBDDeobandX 10:25+4510:27+482m11162.566256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 10:49+4410:51+452m--1186.578247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4355.6
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 11:34+5811:36+582m11242.152228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.2
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 12:30+5012:32+512m31289.329216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.1
#9/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 13:20+1:0513:40+1:0720m21312.466210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#10/==/FDBFaridabadX 13:59+1:2114:01+1:222m31333.364207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0771.6
#11/==/KSVKosi KalanX 15:08+1:1915:10+1:212m31404.971189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.5
#12/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 15:45+1:1415:50+1:135m11446.488182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 16:24+1:0516:26+1:042m21496.118 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:144.1
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 16:40+1:1816:45+1:185m21500.359 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction 17:38+1:1517:40+1:162m21552.870177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena 18:03+1:1718:05+1:212m11579.862176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.5
#17/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 18:42+1:5018:47+1:545m11618.438213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3397.5
#18/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:20+1:3121:30+1:3510m--1715.985259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0490.4
#19/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 22:34+2:0622:36+2:062m31806.324373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:3962.8
#20/==/BINABina Junction 01:15+4801:35+5220m42869.162413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#21%==%MNVMungaoliX 02:03+1:0302:05+1:072m22897.957403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4845.7
#22%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 02:53+1:0502:55+1:062m12943.666502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.1
#23%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX 03:35+1:1103:45+1:1410m22987.741477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.4
#24/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 04:15+1:1204:20+1:125m221008.163415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#25|--|KHRJKumbhraj 04:43+1:1204:45+1:122m121032.274402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#26|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 05:28+1:0805:30+1:082m--21085.263422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#27|--|PFRPachor Road 05:58+1:0806:00+1:082m121114.546426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1859.4
#28|--|SFYShajapurX 07:18+4507:20+482m--21173.928453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0027.8
#29/--/MKCMaksi Junction 08:20+2708:22+342m--21201.758513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#30/==/UJNUjjain Junction• 09:05+30-221242.9-493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.