Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:28:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:28:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1535247-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 2352450-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2357774-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2357774-0

14217/Unchahar Express (PT)
اوچاهار ایکسپریس / ਊਨ੍ਚਾਹਾਰ ਏਕ੍ਸ਼ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस

PRG/Prayag Junction --> CDG/Chandigarh Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with S-6 https://indiarailinfo.com/pnr/post/2362838 UR coaches are Deendayalu coches https://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/2368335
Tue Aug 01, 2017 (10:12PM)
Updated: Jul 18 2017 (05:26) by xxx
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Prayag Junction and Chandigarh Junction is 47 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 20m    39 halts    Distance: 887 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ALJN/Aligarh Junction and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 3h 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 

39 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Prayag Junction and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PRGPrayag Junction» -14:05+1:04110.03296mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#2%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 14:17+1:0614:19+1:072m116.47099mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RMCRam Chaura Road 14:37+1:1714:39+1:172m1127.359104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#4/--/LGOLalgopalGanj 14:46+1:1814:48+1:182m1134.358105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#5/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj 15:03+1:2115:05+1:232m1148.854110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#6/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur 15:18+1:2215:20+1:222m1160.543113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#7/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 15:30+1:2315:32+1:252m2167.741114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#8/--/UCRUnchahar Junction 15:48+1:2515:50+1:332m1178.645116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#9|--|JPDJalalpur Dhai 16:15+1:3216:17+1:322m1197.448117mNRPIN - 229204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.7
#10|--|DMWDalmau Junction 16:33+1:3616:35+1:392m--1110.147120mNRPIN - 229203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#11|--|LLJLalGanj 16:52+1:4416:54+1:452m31123.638118mNRPIN - 229206, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#12|--|RRSRaghuraj Singh 17:15+1:4817:17+1:482m11136.935120mNRRaghuraj Singh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.6
#13|--|TQATakia 17:37+1:4317:39+1:432m11148.643126mNRPIN - 209867, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#14|--|BQPBighapurX 17:53+1:4317:55+1:452m11158.631123mNRPIN - 229503, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0332.4
#15|--|ONUnnao JunctionX 18:58+1:1919:03+1:235m11191.033129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3217.6
#16/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 19:35+1:4720:05+1:5430m21208.567129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4044.3
#17/==/RURARuraX 20:45+2:1620:47+2:212m21252.971137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18/==/JJKJhinjhakX 21:03+2:2221:05+2:262m21271.874140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#19/==/PHDPhaphundX 21:21+2:2621:23+2:332m41291.781145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#20/==/BNTBharthanaX 21:50+2:3921:52+2:452m21328.052149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction 22:15+2:4522:17+2:502m21348.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#22/==/JGRJaswantnagarX 22:30+2:5522:32+2:552m21363.974155mNCRJaswantnagar district Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 23:04+3:0323:06+3:002m31403.380167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#24/==/FZDFirozabadXO 23:21+3:0823:23+3:142m31423.225164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.5
#25/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 00:02+3:0600:10+3:078m22439.785167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#26/==/HRSHathras JunctionXO 00:44+3:2100:46+3:292m2,32487.873183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#27/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 01:11+3:3601:16+3:375m42518.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#28/==/KRJKhurja Junction 01:46+3:4001:49+3:393m22561.340199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3462.7
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:23+3:1403:25+3:152m52624.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#30/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 03:34+3:1203:36+3:122m22630.724209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3413.5
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXOO 04:10+3:2704:25+3:3115m9,102644.217219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3226.2
#32/==/NURNarela 04:57+3:4504:59+3:452m22670.468220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#33/==/SNPSonipat Junction 05:14+3:4605:16+3:512m22687.564227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34/==/GNUGanaurXO 05:31+3:5005:33+3:512m22703.531222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2412.2
#35/==/SMKSamalkhaX 05:57+3:4205:59+3:442m22715.754227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction 06:18+3:4206:20+3:412m32732.866235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#37/==/KUNKarnal 06:51+3:4306:53+3:442m22767.051252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3933.2
#38/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 07:32+3:3307:34+3:332m12800.258259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#39/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 07:57+3:2607:59+3:282m22822.438266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3119.8
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 08:30+3:2308:42+3:2012m72842.262276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4344.7
#41/--/CDGChandigarh Junction• 09:25+3:17-32886.9-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.