Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:51:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:51:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2070652-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2285043-0


18192/Utsarg Express
     उत्सर्ग एक्स्प्रेस

FBD/Farrukhabad Junction --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Farrukhabad at 13:50 hrs instead of 13:35 hrs on 22.01.18. ▶ Rescheduled to leave Farrukhabad at 18:15 hrs instead of 13:35 hrs...
more...
on 23.01.18
Tue Jan 23, 2018 (12:03PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (14:18) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18181/18182 TATA-CPR EXP. 4 Rakes combined with PM at Tata
Rating: 3.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Farrukhabad Junction and Chhapra Junction is 25 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 5m    29 halts    Distance: 686 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 75 km/hr between BBK/Barabanki Junction and BUI/Ballia
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FBD/Farrukhabad Junction 
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

29 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Farrukhabad Junction and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction» -13:35---10.060151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5959.2
#2|--|KJNKannaujX 14:34-14:38-4m--159.244143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4778.1
#3/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj 16:25-16:27-2m31137.319130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.5
#4/--/CNBKanpur CentralX 16:35-16:50-15m8,91139.846129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2317.6
#5/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 17:13-17:15-2m31157.347 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1054.4
#6/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 18:25-18:55-30m11211.720 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#7/--/LCLucknow City 19:10-19:12-2m11216.724126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.3
#8/--/BNZBadshahnagar 19:28-19:30-2m1,21223.046118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3224.4
#9/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 20:02-20:04-2m11247.364123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3638.2
#10!==!DYDDaryabadX 20:40-20:42-2m11285.545116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.2
#11!==!RDLRudauliX 21:13-21:15-2m11308.746109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.1
#12!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 22:05-22:10-5m1,2,31346.818104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#13!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction 22:34-22:36-2m11353.96699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.7
#14!==!GGJGoshainGanj 23:05-23:07-2m11385.64898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.3
#15!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 23:35-23:37-2m11407.92092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:1343.9
#16%--%SHGShahganj Junction 01:50-02:15-25m42451.86090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.9
#17!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 02:36-02:38-2m12472.75587mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#18!%%!%SMZSarai Mir 02:48-02:50-2m--2481.85288mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3025.9
#19!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 03:20-03:25-5m1,22507.77581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#20!%%!%SAASathiaon 03:35-03:37-2m12520.25581mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#21!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 03:47-03:49-2m12529.35080mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.7
#22!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 04:15-04:25-10m42551.03975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#23%==%IAAIndara JunctionX 04:37-04:39-2m--2558.87574mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24!%%!%RTPRatanpuraX 04:51-04:53-2m12573.84772mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.3
#25!%%!%RSRRasra 05:10-05:12-2m22587.13172mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0332.4
#26!%%!%BUIBallia 06:15-06:20-5m12619.55565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.4
#27!%%!%STWSahatwar 06:39-06:41-2m12636.95066mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#28!%%!%ROIReoti 06:51-06:53-2m12645.16863mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#29!%%!%SIPSuraimanpurX 07:03-07:05-2m--2656.52061mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3712.4
#30!%%!%MHTManjhiX 07:42-07:43-1m12668.91861mNERManjhi, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5716.7
#31!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction• 08:40----2685.7-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.