Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 07:02:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 07:02:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15036/Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express
اُتراکھنڈ سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس     उत्तराँचल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

KGM/Kathgodam --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 1m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 20, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Fare is of Mail/Express category train An ISO 2001-2008 certified train.
Fri Sep 08, 2017 (01:07AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:13) by Completed 1000 Friends on FB^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operates with single rake.
Rating: 3.8/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
D10
 14
D11
 15
D12
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kathgodam and Old Delhi Junction is 8 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    8 halts    Distance: 285 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AMRO/Amroha and HPU/Hapur Junction
Type: Sampark Kranti
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 
Arrives @ 15:25 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

8 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KGMKathgodam» -08:45+1310.028518mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani 08:58+609:03+75m116.030440mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.2
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction 09:35+409:45+210m--122.272263mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1821.7
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur CityX 10:03+910:08+115m1143.949209mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#5|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 10:30+410:31+81m1162.037195mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4426.8
#6|--|RMURampur JunctionX 11:15+211:20+65m3188.841191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.2
#7/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 12:00+1012:25+925m41116.068196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2730.5
#8/==/AMROAmroha 12:52+1712:54+192m21146.562216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:47110.3
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 14:41+4614:43+462m--1256.840216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4228.2
#10 DLIOld Delhi Junction• 15:25+50-51285.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.