Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:22:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:22:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

69101/Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU
વડોદરા અમદાવાદ મેમુ     वडोदरा अहमदाबाद मेमू

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 48m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (16:35) by Arpit P
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    18 halts    Distance: 99 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

18 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/BRCVadodara Junction» -05:55+13110.02437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:166.3
#2/==/BJWBajvaX 06:11+2306:12+251m--16.32938mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:115.4
#3/==/RNORanoliX 06:23+2306:24+251m--111.72740mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.3
#4/==/NDRNandesari 06:29+2506:30+251m--114.06341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#5/==/VDAVasad JunctionX 06:35+2406:36+251m--119.35640mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#6/==/ADDAdas RoadO 06:41+2506:42+261m--124.02743mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/VXDVadodX 06:51+2306:52+231m--128.03645mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 07:03+2107:04+221m2134.55845mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#9/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 07:12+2107:13+211m--142.36639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#10/==/UTDUtarsanda 07:18+2107:19+221m--147.95441mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 07:25+2207:26+231m2153.36837mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#12/==/GTEGothajX 07:34+2307:35+241m--162.47333mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#13/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO 07:42+2307:43+241m--170.95835mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#14/==/NEPNenpurXOO 07:47+2407:48+241m--174.74837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#15/==/KANJKanijXO 07:52+2507:53+251m--177.92939mWR387120 ., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#16/==/BJDBarejadi NandejO 08:02+2108:03+231m--182.31339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:153.3
#17/==/GERGeratpur 08:18+1708:19+171m--185.65441mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#18/==/VTAVatvaX 08:25+2108:26+211m--191.05748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#19/==/MANManinagar 08:31+2108:32+211m1195.71150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.4
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 08:50+16-2199.1-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.