Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:23:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:23:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

69107/Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU
વડોદરા અમદાવાદ મેમુ     वडोदरा अहमदाबाद मेमू

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (16:36) by Arpit P
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 99 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 23:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

18 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/BRCVadodara Junction» -20:20+7710.02537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:156.3
#2/==/BJWBajvaX 20:35+1820:36+201m--16.32038mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:165.4
#3/==/RNORanoliX 20:52+1520:53+151m--111.73440mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#4/==/NDRNandesari 20:57+1520:58+151m--114.06341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#5/==/VDAVasad JunctionX 21:03+1421:04+141m--119.35640mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#6/==/ADDAdas RoadX 21:09+1421:10+141m--124.03543mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/VXDVadod 21:17+1321:18+131m--128.03645mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction 21:29+1021:30+111m3134.55845mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#9/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 21:38+1121:39+111m--142.36639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#10/==/UTDUtarsanda 21:44+1121:45+111m--147.95441mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 21:51+1121:52+111m2153.36837mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#12/==/GTEGothajX 22:00+1122:01+111m--162.45133mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#13/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 22:11+922:12+91m--170.95835mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#14/==/NEPNenpur 22:16+1022:17+101m--174.74837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#15/==/KANJKanijX 22:21+1022:22+101m--177.95339mWR387120 ., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#16/==/BJDBarejadi NandejXO 22:27+1022:28+101m--182.3839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:253.3
#17/==/GERGeratpur 22:53+122:54+21m--185.65441mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#18/==/VTAVatvaX 23:00+323:01+31m--191.05748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#19/==/MANManinagarX 23:06+223:07+21m1195.7950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:233.4
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 23:30+1-2199.1-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.