Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:20:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:20:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

69115/Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU
વડોદરા અમદાવાદ મેમુ     वडोदरा अहमदाबाद मेमू

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (16:37) by Arpit P
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 50m    18 halts    Distance: 99 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 11:35 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

18 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/BRCVadodara Junction» -08:45+10510.02137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:186.3
#2/==/BJWBajva 09:03+1409:04+151m--16.32938mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:115.4
#3/==/RNORanoli 09:15+1209:16+131m--111.73440mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#4/==/NDRNandesariX 09:20+1309:21+131m--114.06341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#5/==/VDAVasad Junction 09:26+1209:27+121m--119.35640mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#6/==/ADDAdas Road 09:32+1209:33+121m--124.03543mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/VXDVadodX 09:40+1209:41+121m--128.03645mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction 09:52+1009:53+111m1134.55845mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#9/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 10:01+1110:02+111m--142.36639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#10/==/UTDUtarsandaX 10:07+1110:08+111m--147.95441mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 10:14+1210:15+121m2153.36837mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#12/==/GTEGothajX 10:23+1210:24+121m--162.47333mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#13/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 10:31+1210:32+121m--170.95835mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#14/==/NEPNenpur 10:36+1210:37+121m--174.74837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#15/==/KANJKanij 10:41+1110:42+121m--177.95339mWR387120 ., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#16/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX 10:47+1210:48+121m--182.31039mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:203.3
#17/==/GERGeratpur 11:08+311:09+51m--185.68141mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#18/==/VTAVatva 11:13+811:14+81m--191.05748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#19/==/MANManinagar 11:19+811:20+81m1195.71350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:153.4
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 11:35+9-2199.1-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.