Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69110/Vadodara Surat MEMU
વડોદરા સુરત મેમુ     वडोदरा सूरत मेमू

AKV/Ankleshwar Junction --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (4h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:38) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ankleshwar Junction and Surat.
Travel Time: 1h 32m    9 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:08
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AKV/Ankleshwar Junction 
Arrives @ 14:40
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Ankleshwar Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BRCVadodara Junction -11:30-51-79.93537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#2/==/VSVishvamitriX 11:35-11:36-1m--1-76.95734mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#3/==/MPRMakarpura 11:42-11:43-1m--1-71.35633mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#4/==/VRMVarnamaO 11:49-11:50-1m21-65.63326mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#5/==/ITAItolaO 11:57-11:58-1m--1-61.86027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/KSPRKashipura SararX 12:02-12:03-1m11-57.86625mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#7/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 12:10-12:11-1m11-50.18130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#8/==/LKDLakodra DethanO 12:17-12:18-1m--1-41.96128mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#9/==/PLJPalejX 12:25-12:26-1m--1-34.94828mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#10/==/VREVarediyaX 12:34-12:35-1m--1-28.56021mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/NIUNabipurX 12:42-12:43-1m21-21.56521mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#12/==/CVJChavaj 12:49-12:50-1m21-15.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.7
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO 12:55-12:56-1m4,51-9.35120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.3
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction» 13:07-13:08-1m210.07720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#15/==/PAOPanoli 13:16-13:17-1m--110.32129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:113.8
#16/==/HATHathuranO 13:28-13:29-1m2114.15232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#17/==/KSBKosamba Junction 13:34-13:35-1m2118.55828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#18/==/KIMKimX 13:43-13:44-1m2126.32418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#19/==/KDSDKudsadX 13:51-13:52-1m2129.07218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#20/==/SYNSayanX 13:58-13:59-1m2136.22721mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#21/==/GTXGothangamX 14:06-14:07-1m1139.35219mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#22/==/KSEKosadO 14:11-14:12-1m2142.84016mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#23/==/URNUtran 14:17-14:18-1m2146.21015mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:223.7
#24/==/STSurat• 14:40--3149.9-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.