Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 11:54:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 11:54:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59162/Vadtal Swaminarayan - Bharuch Passenger (UnReserved)
વડતાલ સ્વામીનારાયણ - ભરુચ પૈસેન્જર     वडताल स्वामीनारायण - भरुच पैसेंजर

VTL/Vadtal Swaminarayan --> BH/Bharuch Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 58m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Anand halt time reduced from 30 mins to 1 min w.e.f. 01.10.2016
Sun Oct 02, 2016 (04:09AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:18) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
SLR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Vadtal Swaminarayan and Bharuch Junction is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    20 halts    Distance: 120 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VTL/Vadtal Swaminarayan 
Arrives @ 21:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BH/Bharuch Junction 

20 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Vadtal Swaminarayan and Bharuch Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|VTLVadtal Swaminarayan» -16:45-110.01541mWRVadtal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.1
#2|--|KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionXO 17:09+2017:10+251m--16.13939mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#3|--|ANNDAnand JunctionXO 17:22+2:5817:23+391m3113.91245mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:346.5
#4/==/VXDVadodX 17:57+1617:58+171m--120.43545mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5/==/ADDAdas RoadX 18:05+1718:06+171m--124.43543mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#6/==/VDAVasad Junction 18:14+1518:15+171m--129.14040mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#7/==/NDRNandesari 18:23-18:24-1m--134.42341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#8/==/RNORanoliXO 18:30+1418:31+161m--136.72040mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:165.4
#9/==/BJWBajva 18:47+1118:48+141m--142.12138mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:217.3
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 19:09+1219:10+181m1149.41637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:112.9
#11/==/VSVishvamitriX 19:21+1419:22+151m--152.34234mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#12/==/MPRMakarpura 19:30+1419:31+151m--158.04833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#13/==/VRMVarnama 19:38+1719:39+181m--163.63926mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#14/==/ITAItolaX 19:45+1819:46+191m--167.54027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/==/KSPRKashipura SararX 19:52+1919:53+191m1171.55825mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#16/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 20:01+2020:02+201m1179.25430mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#17/==/LKDLakodra Dethan 20:11+1920:12+191m--187.35328mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#18/==/PLJPalejXO 20:20+1820:21+191m--194.43228mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.3
#19/==/VREVarediyaXO 20:33+1420:34+161m--1100.74221mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20/==/NIUNabipurX 20:44+1320:45+141m21107.84921mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#21/==/CVJChavajXO 20:53+1220:54+131m11114.32120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:165.7
#22/==/BHBharuch Junction• 21:10+5-41119.9-20mWRBharuch, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.